Sun. Sep. 4th
PHANTOMS 26
SAINTS 29
Final
Sun. Sep. 4th
BUCS2
NORTHSTARS5
Final
Sat. Sep. 10th
PHANTOMS 23
FALCONS5
Final
Sat. Sep. 10th
EMPERORS14
CUBES5
Final
Sun. Sep. 11th
GRIZZLIES 4
PHANTOMS 45
Final
Sun. Sep. 11th
KODIAKS 30
FLYERS 30
Final
Sun. Sep. 11th
APES6
EMPERORS 33
Final
Sun. Sep. 11th
GRIZZLIES5
SAINTS 25
Final
Sat. Sep. 17th
PENGUINS2
BEARS 32
Final/SO
Sat. Sep. 17th
SAINTS 42
NORTHSTARS3
Final
Sat. Sep. 17th
KODIAKS2
STINGRAYS 10
Final
Sun. Sep. 18th
PHANTOMS 40
KNIGHTS3
Final
Sun. Sep. 18th
EMPERORS 30
FRIARS11
Final
Sun. Sep. 18th
KINGS4
TITANS3
Final/SO
Sun. Sep. 18th
FALCONS4
EMPERORS4
Final/SO
Sun. Sep. 18th
NORTHSTARS2
EAGLES11
Final
Sat. Sep. 24th
KINGS3
EAGLES7
Final
Sun. Sep. 25th
BEARS 31
FRIARS9
Final
Sun. Sep. 25th
NORTHSTARS2
KNIGHTS0
Final
Sun. Sep. 25th
EMPERORS3
STINGRAYS 5
Final

September 10th, 2022
3:30PM

FINAL

EIA

SCORING
Team 1 2 3 Total
Emperors Emp 6 2 6 14
Cubes Cub 1 1 3 5
DETAILS
Team SOG PP PIM
Emperors Emp 50 (19-16-15) 3/4 2
Cubes Cub 18 (4-8-6) 0/1 8
SCORING SUMMARY
1ST PERIOD

SM

SM
Simon Murphy (2)
, Russell Kosko
19:12 Emp 1, Cub 0

RD

RD
Randy Daw (7)
Jari Laajunen, Morgan Jones
16:22 Emp 1, Cub 1

(48)
Don Martin, Nathan Allard
PPG 12:42 Emp 2, Cub 1

(49)
Don Martin, Jim Broadbridge
8:31 Emp 3, Cub 1

(50)
Nathan Allard, Simon Murphy
6:08 Emp 4, Cub 1

NA

NA
Nathan Allard (5)
James Savage
4:42 Emp 5, Cub 1

NA

NA
Nathan Allard (6)
, Russell Kosko
PPG 0:14 Emp 6, Cub 1
2ND PERIOD

MJ

MJ
Morgan Jones (2)
Jari Laajunen, Wallace Lee
7:28 Emp 6, Cub 2

(51)
Nathan Allard
6:32 Emp 7, Cub 2

(52)
James Savage
5:55 Emp 8, Cub 2
3RD PERIOD

(53)
Russell Kosko, Patrick Devlin
18:44 Emp 9, Cub 2

KS

KS
Keiran Sharpe (9)
Russell Kosko
18:02 Emp 10, Cub 2

JL

JL
Jari Laajunen (2)
Ari Keramidas
17:31 Emp 10, Cub 3

AK

AK
Ari Keramidas (12)
Unassisted
14:47 Emp 10, Cub 4

SD

SD
Steven Donovan (2)
Randy Daw, Jari Laajunen
13:10 Emp 10, Cub 5

(54)
Russell Kosko
7:38 Emp 11, Cub 5

NA

NA
Nathan Allard (7)
, Patrick Devlin
PPG 3:41 Emp 12, Cub 5

RK

RK
Russell Kosko (16)
, Patrick Devlin
1:50 Emp 13, Cub 5

RK

RK
Russell Kosko (17)
Keiran Sharpe, Nathan Allard
0:38 Emp 14, Cub 5
PENALTY SUMMARY
1ST PERIOD

AK

AK
Ari Keramidas
Cubes CUB
Hooking 2 MinutesMins. 14:27

JL

JL
Jari Laajunen
Cubes CUB
Slashing 2 MinutesMins. 1:31
2ND PERIOD

AK

AK
Ari Keramidas
Cubes CUB
Tripping 2 MinutesMins. 11:21
3RD PERIOD

JS

JS
James Savage
Emperors EMP
Tripping 2 MinutesMins. 11:44

JL

JL
Jari Laajunen
Cubes CUB
Slashing 2 MinutesMins. 5:00
EMPERORS SKATERS
# Name G A PTS +/- SH PIM
3 N. Allard Nathan Allard 3 4 7 E 0 0
7 J. Savage James Savage 0 2 2 E 0 2
8 S. Murphy Simon Murphy 1 1 2 E 0 0
9 K. Sharpe Keiran Sharpe 1 1 2 E 0 0
11 R. Kosko Russell Kosko 2 5 7 E 0 0
24 B. Demmitt Brad Demmitt 7 5 12 E 0 0
64 D. Martin Don Martin 0 2 2 E 0 0
75 P. Devlin Patrick Devlin 0 3 3 E 0 0
EMPERORS GOALIES
# Name SA GA SVS SV% MP PIM
1 J. Broadbridge ST W Jim Broadbridge ST W 18 5 13 .722 60:00 0
CUBES SKATERS
# Player G A PTS +/- SH PIM
1 D. Bowden Daniel Bowden 0 0 0 E 0 0
11 R. Daw Randy Daw 1 1 2 E 0 0
12 W. Lee Wallace Lee 0 1 1 E 0 0
19 A. Kliger Alexander Kliger 0 0 0 E 0 0
22 S. Donovan Steven Donovan 1 0 1 E 0 0
26 M. Jones Morgan Jones 1 1 2 E 0 0
59 J. Laajunen Jari Laajunen 1 3 4 E 0 4
76 A. Keramidas Ari Keramidas 1 1 2 E 0 4
94 M. Denes Michael Denes 0 0 0 E 0 0
CUBES GOALIES
# Name SA GA SVS SV% MP PIM
89 N. Wellard ST L Nayoka Wellard ST L 50 14 36 .720 60:00 0
GAME DETAILS
Game Number: 2503
Attendance: -
Referee: Nick Air
Linesman: Saxon Air
Linesman: Scott Matter
Scorekeeper: Clarinda Air

Printable Version

© 2022, ICE HOCKEY NEW SOUTH WALES. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

Design, Hosting, Online Registration & Administration Tools By:Powered By:
esportsdesk.com: Sports Administration & Management, Online Registration, Member Management, Professional Websites for Amateur Sports Teams, Leagues, Tournaments & Associations

ADMIN LOGIN