SUNDAY JAN. 30 at 4:45 PM
Grade 3
HORNETS
4
HONEYS
4
SUNDAY JAN. 30 at 6:15 PM
Grade 2
PHANTOMS
8
DRAGONS
1
SUNDAY JAN. 30 at 7:45 PM
Grade 2
WILD
5
RATS
8
SUNDAY JAN. 30 at 9:15 PM
Grade 2
WOOKIES
3
SHARKS
4
MONDAY JAN. 31 at 8:00 PM
Grade 3
MUPPETS
0
WILD
4
MONDAY JAN. 31 at 9:30 PM
Grade 3
VIKINGS
9
RANGERS
2
SUNDAY FEB. 13 at 4:45 PM
Grade 3
VIKINGS
9
HONEYS
5
SUNDAY FEB. 13 at 6:15 PM
Grade 2
WILD
6
WOOKIES
3
SUNDAY FEB. 13 at 7:45 PM
Grade 2
PHANTOMS
3
SHARKS
7
SUNDAY FEB. 13 at 9:15 PM
Grade 2
DRAGONS
2
AARDWOLFS
2
MONDAY FEB. 14 at 8:00 PM
Grade 3
RANGERS
2
WILD
2
MONDAY FEB. 14 at 9:30 PM
Grade 3
HORNETS
11
MUPPETS
0
SUNDAY FEB. 20 at 6:15 PM  
Grade 2
PHANTOMS
1
WOOKIES
5
SUNDAY FEB. 20 at 7:45 PM  
Grade 2
DRAGONS
1
SHARKS
2
SUNDAY FEB. 20 at 9:15 PM  
Grade 2
WILD
2
AARDWOLFS
6
MONDAY FEB. 21 at 8:15 PM
Grade 3
WILD
10
HONEYS
2
SUNDAY FEB. 27 at 4:45 PM
Grade 3
HORNETS
VIKINGS
Alpine Ice Sports Centre
SUNDAY FEB. 27 at 6:15 PM  
Grade 2
AARDWOLFS
6
SHARKS
5
SUNDAY FEB. 27 at 7:45 PM  
Grade 2
WOOKIES
3
RATS
4
SUNDAY FEB. 27 at 9:15 PM  
Grade 2
WILD
2
DRAGONS
3
MONDAY FEB. 28 at 8:15 PM  
Grade 3
HONEYS
1
RANGERS
4
MONDAY FEB. 28 at 9:45 PM  
Grade 3
MUPPETS
0
WILD
4
SUNDAY MAR. 6 at 4:45 PM
Grade 3
MUPPETS
HONEYS
Alpine Ice Sports Centre
SUNDAY MAR. 6 at 6:15 PM  
Grade 2
RATS
8
AARDWOLFS
5
SUNDAY MAR. 6 at 7:45 PM  
Grade 2
WOOKIES
4
DRAGONS
3
SUNDAY MAR. 6 at 9:15 PM  
Grade 2
PHANTOMS
5
SHARKS
6
MONDAY MAR. 7 at 8:15 PM  
Grade 3
WILD
3
VIKINGS
7
MONDAY MAR. 7 at 9:45 PM  
Grade 3
RANGERS
9
HORNETS
4
SUNDAY MAR. 13 at 4:45 PM  
Grade 3
MUPPETS
5
HONEYS
5
SUNDAY MAR. 13 at 6:15 PM  
Grade 2
SHARKS
1
WOOKIES
1
SUNDAY MAR. 13 at 7:45 PM
Grade 2
RATS
5
WILD
5
SUNDAY MAR. 13 at 9:15 PM
Grade 2
PHANTOMS
4
DRAGONS
6
MONDAY MAR. 14 at 8:15 PM  
Grade 3
HORNETS
2
VIKINGS
9
MONDAY MAR. 14 at 9:45 PM  
Grade 3
RANGERS
8
WILD
0
SUNDAY MAR. 20 at 4:45 PM
Grade 3
WILD
HONEYS
Alpine Ice Sports Centre
SUNDAY MAR. 20 at 6:15 PM  
Grade 2
SHARKS
6
AARDWOLFS
5
SUNDAY MAR. 20 at 7:45 PM
Grade 2
PHANTOMS
6
RATS
3
SUNDAY MAR. 20 at 9:15 PM
Grade 2
WOOKIES
5
WILD
3
MONDAY MAR. 21 at 8:15 PM  
Grade 3
HORNETS
VIKINGS
Alpine Ice Sports Centre
MONDAY MAR. 21 at 9:45 PM
Grade 3
RANGERS
MUPPETS
Alpine Ice Sports Centre
SUNDAY MAR. 27 at 4:45 PM
Grade 3
RANGERS
HONEYS
Alpine Ice Sports Centre
SUNDAY MAR. 27 at 6:15 PM  
Grade 2
RATS
4
SHARKS
5
SUNDAY MAR. 27 at 7:45 PM
Grade 2
WILD
13
DRAGONS
3
SUNDAY MAR. 27 at 9:15 PM
Grade 2
AARDWOLFS
5
PHANTOMS
7
MONDAY MAR. 28 at 8:15 PM  
Grade 3
HORNETS
VIKINGS
Alpine Ice Sports Centre
MONDAY MAR. 28 at 9:45 PM
Grade 3
WILD
MUPPETS
Alpine Ice Sports Centre
SUNDAY APR. 3 at 4:45 PM
Grade 2
DRAGONS
5
WOOKIES
7
SUNDAY APR. 3 at 6:15 PM
Grade 2
SHARKS
5
RATS
7
SUNDAY APR. 3 at 7:45 PM
Grade 2
WILD
1
PHANTOMS
4
SUNDAY APR. 3 at 9:15 PM
MUPPETS
2
AARDWOLFS Grade 2
8
SUNDAY APR. 10 at 4:45 PM
Grade 2
AARDWOLFS
2
WOOKIES
3
SUNDAY APR. 10 at 6:15 PM
Grade 2
SHARKS
7
PHANTOMS
3
SUNDAY APR. 10 at 7:45 PM
MUPPETS
6
WILD Grade 2
5
SUNDAY APR. 10 at 9:15 PM
Grade 2
RATS
10
DRAGONS
2
SUNDAY MAY. 1 at 4:45 PM
Grade 2
PHANTOMS
7
DRAGONS
5
SUNDAY MAY. 1 at 6:15 PM
WOOKIES Grade 2
11
MUPPETS
1
SUNDAY MAY. 1 at 7:45 PM
Grade 2
AARDWOLFS
8
SHARKS
4
SUNDAY MAY. 1 at 9:15 PM
Grade 2
WILD
8
RATS
3
SUNDAY MAY. 8 at 4:45 PM
Grade 2
WOOKIES
2
WILD
2
SUNDAY MAY. 8 at 6:15 PM
Grade 2
RATS
12
PHANTOMS
2
SUNDAY MAY. 8 at 7:45 PM
Grade 2
DRAGONS
6
AARDWOLFS
4
SUNDAY MAY. 8 at 9:15 PM
SHARKS Grade 2
3
MUPPETS
8
SUNDAY MAY. 15 at 4:45 PM
Grade 2
SHARKS
6
WILD
4
SUNDAY MAY. 15 at 6:15 PM
MUPPETS
8
DRAGONS Grade 2
3
SUNDAY MAY. 15 at 7:45 PM
Grade 2
WOOKIES
6
RATS
7
SUNDAY MAY. 15 at 9:15 PM
Grade 2
AARDWOLFS
4
PHANTOMS
2
SUNDAY MAY. 22 at 4:45 PM
Grade 2
RATS
AARDWOLFS
Alpine Ice Sports Centre
SUNDAY MAY. 22 at 6:15 PM
Grade 2
WOOKIES
SHARKS
Alpine Ice Sports Centre
SUNDAY MAY. 22 at 7:45 PM
PHANTOMS Grade 2
MUPPETS
Alpine Ice Sports Centre
SUNDAY MAY. 22 at 9:15 PM
Grade 2
WILD
DRAGONS
Alpine Ice Sports Centre
SUNDAY MAY. 29 at 4:45 PM
MUPPETS
RATS Grade 2
Alpine Ice Sports Centre
SUNDAY MAY. 29 at 6:15 PM
Grade 2
WILD
AARDWOLFS
Alpine Ice Sports Centre
SUNDAY MAY. 29 at 7:45 PM
Grade 2
DRAGONS
SHARKS
Alpine Ice Sports Centre
SUNDAY MAY. 29 at 9:15 PM
Grade 2
PHANTOMS
WOOKIES
Alpine Ice Sports Centre
SUNDAY JUN. 12 at 4:45 PM
MUPPETS
AARDWOLFS Grade 2
Alpine Ice Sports Centre
SUNDAY JUN. 12 at 6:15 PM
Grade 2
WILD
PHANTOMS
Alpine Ice Sports Centre
SUNDAY JUN. 12 at 7:45 PM
Grade 2
SHARKS
RATS
Alpine Ice Sports Centre
SUNDAY JUN. 12 at 9:15 PM
Grade 2
DRAGONS
WOOKIES
Alpine Ice Sports Centre
SUNDAY JUN. 19 at 4:45 PM
Grade 2
WILD
DRAGONS
Alpine Ice Sports Centre
SUNDAY JUN. 19 at 6:15 PM
MUPPETS
WILD Grade 2
Alpine Ice Sports Centre
SUNDAY JUN. 19 at 7:45 PM
Grade 2
SHARKS
PHANTOMS
Alpine Ice Sports Centre
SUNDAY JUN. 19 at 9:15 PM
Grade 2
AARDWOLFS
WOOKIES
Alpine Ice Sports Centre
SUNDAY JUL. 3 at 7:45 PM
WOOKIES Grade 2
MUPPETS
Alpine Ice Sports Centre
SUNDAY JUL. 3 at 9:15 PM
Grade 2
PHANTOMS
DRAGONS
Alpine Ice Sports Centre
SUNDAY JUL. 10 at 4:45 PM
SHARKS Grade 2
MUPPETS
Alpine Ice Sports Centre
SUNDAY JUL. 10 at 6:15 PM
Grade 2
DRAGONS
AARDWOLFS
Alpine Ice Sports Centre
SUNDAY JUL. 10 at 7:45 PM
Grade 2
RATS
PHANTOMS
Alpine Ice Sports Centre
SUNDAY JUL. 10 at 9:15 PM
Grade 2
WOOKIES
WILD
Alpine Ice Sports Centre
SUNDAY JUL. 17 at 4:45 PM
Grade 2
AARDWOLFS
PHANTOMS
Alpine Ice Sports Centre
SUNDAY JUL. 17 at 6:15 PM
Grade 2
WOOKIES
RATS
Alpine Ice Sports Centre
SUNDAY JUL. 17 at 7:45 PM
MUPPETS
DRAGONS Grade 2
Alpine Ice Sports Centre
SUNDAY JUL. 17 at 9:15 PM
Grade 2
SHARKS
WILD
Alpine Ice Sports Centre
SUNDAY JUL. 24 at 7:45 PM
Grade 2
WILD
RATS
Alpine Ice Sports Centre
SUNDAY JUL. 24 at 9:15 PM
Grade 2
AARDWOLFS
SHARKS
Alpine Ice Sports Centre
SUNDAY JUL. 31 at 4:45 PM
Grade 2
WILD
DRAGONS
Alpine Ice Sports Centre
SUNDAY JUL. 31 at 6:15 PM
PHANTOMS Grade 2
MUPPETS
Alpine Ice Sports Centre
SUNDAY JUL. 31 at 7:45 PM
Grade 2
WOOKIES
SHARKS
Alpine Ice Sports Centre
SUNDAY JUL. 31 at 9:15 PM
Grade 2
RATS
AARDWOLFS
Alpine Ice Sports Centre
SUNDAY AUG. 7 at 7:45 PM
#N/A
#N/A
Alpine Ice Sports Centre
SUNDAY AUG. 7 at 9:15 PM
#N/A
#N/A
Alpine Ice Sports Centre
SUNDAY AUG. 14 at 4:45 PM
Grade 2
PHANTOMS
WOOKIES
Alpine Ice Sports Centre
SUNDAY AUG. 14 at 6:15 PM
Grade 2
DRAGONS
SHARKS
Alpine Ice Sports Centre
SUNDAY AUG. 14 at 7:45 PM
Grade 2
WILD
AARDWOLFS
Alpine Ice Sports Centre
SUNDAY AUG. 14 at 9:15 PM
MUPPETS
RATS Grade 2
Alpine Ice Sports Centre
Grade 2
Exhibition Regular Season Playoff
Grade 2 STANDINGS
STANDINGS
Team GP W L T D BP PTS W% GF GA DIFF GF/G GA/G STR L10
Rink RatsRats 5 4 1 0 0 0 8 .800 39 23 +16 7.80 4.60 W2 4-1-0-0-0
WookiesWook 5 3 1 1 0 0 7 .700 29 17 +12 5.80 3.40 L1 3-1-1-0-0
AardwolfsAard 5 3 1 0 1 0 6 .600 26 17 +9 5.20 3.40 W1 3-1-0-0-1
The MuppetsTHE 5 3 2 0 0 0 6 .600 25 30 -5 5 6 W2 3-2-0-0-0
SharksShar 5 2 3 0 0 0 4 .400 25 30 -5 5 6 W1 2-3-0-0-0
PhantomsPhan 5 2 3 0 0 0 4 .400 18 29 -11 3.60 5.80 L2 2-3-0-0-0
The Wild (G2)Wild 5 1 3 1 0 0 3 .300 20 21 -1 4 4.20 L1 1-3-1-0-0
DragonsDra 5 1 4 0 0 0 2 .200 21 36 -15 4.20 7.20 L1 1-4-0-0-0
Tiebreakers
Points, Number of Wins, Goal Difference

Printable Version

© 2022, CANTERBURY ICE HOCKEY ASSOCIATION. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

Design, Hosting, Online Registration & Administration Tools By:Powered By:
Sports Administration & Management, Online Registration, Stores, Professional Websites for Amateur Sports Teams, Leagues, Tournaments & Associations

ADMIN LOGIN