Main Menu
The Front Page
Notice Board
Live Scoring
Events
Calendar
Injury Report
Suspensions
Newsletter
Photo Album
Videos
Location Maps
Downloads
Links
Board of Directors
powerPlayIncludeNew
KI Team Training Camps
League Documents and Info
Webcasts
History_YES_ 09-10
History_YES_01-02
History_YES_ 10-11
History_YES_00-01
History_YES_ 11-12
History_YES_02-03
History_YES_03-04
History_YES_12-13
History_YES_04-05
History_Yes_13-14
History_YES_05-06
History_Yes_14-15
History_YES_06-07
History_Yes_15-16
History_YES_07-08
History_Yes_16-17
History_YES_08-09
History_YES_69-70
History_YES_70-71
History_YES_71-72
History_YES_72-73
History_YES_73-74
History_YES_74-75
History_YES_75-76
History_YES_76-77
History_YES_77-78
History_YES_78-79
History_YES_79-80
History_YES_80-81
History_YES_81-82
History_YES_82-83
History_YES_83-84
History_YES_84-85
History_YES_85-86
History_YES_86-87
History_YES_87-88
History_YES_88-89
History_YES_89-90
History_YES_90-91
History_YES_91-92
History_YES_92-93
History_YES_93-94
History_YES_94-95
History_YES_95-96
History_YES_96-97
History_YES_97-98
History_YES_98-99
History_YES_99-00
History_Alumni
History_Cyclone Taylor Cup
History_Hockey History Links
History_Keystone Cup
History_League Champions
History_League History
History_League Records
History_Team Timeline
History_Year End Awards
History_Year End Standings
League_ Office
League_KIJHL Bursaries
League_Links
League_Marketing/Advertising
League_Team Contact Info.
News_Media Information
News_Press Releases
Submit a Story
Contact Us
Administrator Login

#1 DILLON BEEBE

POS: G | HT: 5'9 | WT: 152 | Age: 20

PLAYER BIO
Team Grand Forks Border Bruins
Hometown Heritage Pointe, AB
Shoots Left
Date of birth Dec 28, 2001
Nickname: Beebs
Favorite NHL Team: LAS VEGAS GOLDEN
KNIGHTS
Favorite Player: Marc-Andre Fleury
Favorite Food: Mac n’ Cheese
Least Favorite Food: Anchovies
Favorite Color: Orange
Favorite School Subject: Math
Favorite TV Show: Suits
Favorite Movie: Deadpool
Favorite Video Game: NHL 20
Favorite Music Genre: Country
What Hockey Stick do you use? Bauer
Childhood Hockey Idol: Roberto
Luongo
Hobbies During the Off Season: Golf
Favorite Song on Your Phone: No
Hurray- Zac Brown Band
Favorite music star or band: Arkells
Best Hockey Experience/Memory:
Winning Midget AA Tournament in
Anaheim with 9 skaters in the final
shootout
Future Plans : Go to School and
hopefully end up with a successful
job
Exhibition Regular Season Playoff Overall
GOALIE STATISTICS
Season Team GP W L T SO MP GA GAA SA SV SV% G A PIM
2019/20 Grand Forks Border BruinsGFB 21 3 13 0 0 1111 88 4.75 696 608 .874 0 0 0
Totals 21 3 13 0 0 1111 88 4.75 696 608 .874 0 0 0
© 2022, KOOTENAY INTERNATIONAL JUNIOR HOCKEY LEAGUE. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

Design, Hosting, Online Registration & Administration Tools By:Powered By:
Sports Administration & Management, Online Registration, Stores, Professional Websites for Amateur Sports Teams, Leagues, Tournaments & Associations

ADMIN LOGIN