Main Menu
The Front Page
Notice Board
Live Scoring
Events
Calendar
Injury Report
Suspensions
Newsletter
Photo Album
Videos
Location Maps
Downloads
Links
Board of Directors
powerPlayIncludeNew
KI Team Training Camps
League Documents and Info
Webcasts
History_YES_ 09-10
History_YES_01-02
History_YES_ 10-11
History_YES_00-01
History_YES_ 11-12
History_YES_02-03
History_YES_03-04
History_YES_12-13
History_YES_04-05
History_Yes_13-14
History_YES_05-06
History_Yes_14-15
History_YES_06-07
History_Yes_15-16
History_YES_07-08
History_Yes_16-17
History_YES_08-09
History_YES_69-70
History_YES_70-71
History_YES_71-72
History_YES_72-73
History_YES_73-74
History_YES_74-75
History_YES_75-76
History_YES_76-77
History_YES_77-78
History_YES_78-79
History_YES_79-80
History_YES_80-81
History_YES_81-82
History_YES_82-83
History_YES_83-84
History_YES_84-85
History_YES_85-86
History_YES_86-87
History_YES_87-88
History_YES_88-89
History_YES_89-90
History_YES_90-91
History_YES_91-92
History_YES_92-93
History_YES_93-94
History_YES_94-95
History_YES_95-96
History_YES_96-97
History_YES_97-98
History_YES_98-99
History_YES_99-00
History_Alumni
History_Cyclone Taylor Cup
History_Hockey History Links
History_Keystone Cup
History_League Champions
History_League History
History_League Records
History_Team Timeline
History_Year End Awards
History_Year End Standings
League_ Office
League_KIJHL Bursaries
League_Links
League_Marketing/Advertising
League_Team Contact Info.
News_Media Information
News_Press Releases
Submit a Story
Contact Us
Administrator Login

#5 RAEDEN ROUGEAU

POS: D | HT: 6'2 | WT: 180 | Age: 19

PLAYER BIO
Team Grand Forks Border Bruins
Hometown Grand Forks, BC
Shoots Right
Date of birth Apr 22, 2003
Nickname: Rocket
Favorite NHL Team: VANCOUVER CANUCKS
Favorite Player:
Favorite Food: Mexican Food
(Burritos, tacos, quesadillas )
Least Favorite Food: Mushrooms
Favorite Color: Blue
Favorite School Subject:Gym
Favorite TV Show: The Walking Dead
Favorite Movie: Hacksaw Ridge
Favorite Video Game: Call of Duty
Favorite Music Genre: Hip Hop /Rap
What Hockey Stick do you use? CCM
Super Tacks 2.0
Childhood Hockey Idol: Wayne Gretzky
Hobbies During the Off Season:
Motorcycles
Favorite Song on Your Phone: Danger-
Migos
Favorite music star or band:
Best Hockey Experience/Memory:
Winning our home Tournament with
Trail-Midget 2
Future Plans : School- Computer
science or career in sports
Exhibition Regular Season Playoff Overall
PLAYER STATISTICS
Season Team GP G A PTS P/G +/- PPG PPA SHG SHA GWG GTG PIM
2020/21 Grand Forks Border BruinsGFB 0 0 0 0 0.0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2019/20 Grand Forks Border BruinsGFB 42 0 2 2 0.0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6
2018/19 Grand Forks Border BruinsGFB 2 0 0 0 0.0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Totals 44 0 2 2 0.0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6
© 2022, KOOTENAY INTERNATIONAL JUNIOR HOCKEY LEAGUE. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

Design, Hosting, Online Registration & Administration Tools By:Powered By:
Sports Administration & Management, Online Registration, Stores, Professional Websites for Amateur Sports Teams, Leagues, Tournaments & Associations

ADMIN LOGIN