Main Menu
The Front Page
Notice Board
Live Scoring
Events
Calendar
Injury Report
Suspensions
Newsletter
Photo Album
Videos
Location Maps
Downloads
Links
Board of Directors
powerPlayIncludeNew
KI Team Training Camps
League Documents and Info
Webcasts
History_YES_ 09-10
History_YES_01-02
History_YES_ 10-11
History_YES_00-01
History_YES_ 11-12
History_YES_02-03
History_YES_03-04
History_YES_12-13
History_YES_04-05
History_Yes_13-14
History_YES_05-06
History_Yes_14-15
History_YES_06-07
History_Yes_15-16
History_YES_07-08
History_Yes_16-17
History_YES_08-09
History_YES_69-70
History_YES_70-71
History_YES_71-72
History_YES_72-73
History_YES_73-74
History_YES_74-75
History_YES_75-76
History_YES_76-77
History_YES_77-78
History_YES_78-79
History_YES_79-80
History_YES_80-81
History_YES_81-82
History_YES_82-83
History_YES_83-84
History_YES_84-85
History_YES_85-86
History_YES_86-87
History_YES_87-88
History_YES_88-89
History_YES_89-90
History_YES_90-91
History_YES_91-92
History_YES_92-93
History_YES_93-94
History_YES_94-95
History_YES_95-96
History_YES_96-97
History_YES_97-98
History_YES_98-99
History_YES_99-00
History_Alumni
History_Cyclone Taylor Cup
History_Hockey History Links
History_Keystone Cup
History_League Champions
History_League History
History_League Records
History_Team Timeline
History_Year End Awards
History_Year End Standings
League_ Office
League_KIJHL Bursaries
League_Links
League_Marketing/Advertising
League_Team Contact Info.
News_Media Information
News_Press Releases
Submit a Story
Contact Us
Administrator Login

#22 COLE JENSEN

POS: D | HT: 5'11 | WT: 185 | Age: 22

PLAYER BIO
Team Grand Forks Border Bruins
Hometown Taber, AB
Shoots Right
Date of birth May 21, 2000
Nickname: Jenny
Favorite NHL Team: PHILADELPHIA
FLYERS
Favorite Player: Patrick Kane
Favorite Food: Steak
Least Favorite Food: Ginger
Favorite Color: Blue
Favorite School Subject: Biology 30
Favorite TV Show: Trailer Park Boys
Favorite Movie: Inglorious Basterds
Favorite Video Game: Red Dead
Redemption
Favorite Music Genre: Rock/Rap
What Hockey Stick do you use?
Warrior Alpha DX
Childhood Hockey Idol: Luke Schenn
Hobbies During the Off Season:
Working
Favorite Song on Your Phone:
Favorite music star or band:
Nickelback
Best Hockey Experience/Memory:
Scoring the OT winner in Spring
Hockey Tournament for Bronze
Future Plans :
Exhibition Regular Season Playoff Overall
PLAYER STATISTICS
Season Team GP G A PTS P/G +/- PPG PPA SHG SHA GWG GTG PIM
2020/21 Grand Forks Border BruinsGFB 0 0 0 0 0.0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2019/20 Grand Forks Border BruinsGFB 49 3 16 19 0.4 0 2 7 0 0 0 0 44
2018/19 Nelson LeafsNEL 5 1 1 2 0.4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2018/19 Kimberley DynamitersKIM 4 0 1 1 0.3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
2018/19 Grand Forks Border BruinsGFB 38 1 12 13 0.3 0 0 7 0 1 0 0 24
Totals 96 5 30 35 0.4 0 2 14 0 1 0 0 70
© 2022, KOOTENAY INTERNATIONAL JUNIOR HOCKEY LEAGUE. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

Design, Hosting, Online Registration & Administration Tools By:Powered By:
Sports Administration & Management, Online Registration, Stores, Professional Websites for Amateur Sports Teams, Leagues, Tournaments & Associations

ADMIN LOGIN