Sun. Jan. 16th
LIONS10
NORTHS5
Final
Sun. Jan. 16th
EASTS2
WESTS12
Final
Sun. Jan. 16th
ICEMEN4
SOUTHS2
Final
Sun. Jan. 23rd
SOUTHS2
EASTS3
Final
Sun. Jan. 23rd
ICEMEN5
LIONS10
Final
Sun. Jan. 23rd
NORTHS3
WESTS3
Final
Sun. Jan. 30th
EASTS2
LIONS12
Final
Sun. Jan. 30th
SOUTHS2
WESTS11
Final
Sun. Jan. 30th
ICEMEN7
NORTHS2
Final
Sun. Feb. 6th
WESTS6
SOUTHS2
Final
Sun. Feb. 6th
ICEMEN5
NORTHS3
Final
Sun. Feb. 6th
LIONS8
EASTS5
Final
Sun. Feb. 13th
NORTHS3
ICEMEN4
Final
Sun. Feb. 13th
EASTS1
LIONS1
Final
Sun. Feb. 13th
SOUTHS9
WESTS3
Final/OT
Sun. Feb. 20th
ICEMEN4
SOUTHS7
Final
Sun. Feb. 20th
LIONS6
WESTS3
Final
Sun. Feb. 27th
WESTS6
LIONS2
Final/OT
Sun. Feb. 27th
SOUTHS9
ICEMEN4
Final
Sun. Mar. 6th
SOUTHS4
LIONS9
Final

December 19th, 2021
5:45PM

FINAL

CBRY

10

Norths NOR

SCORING
Team 1 2 3 Total
Easts Eas 2 2 2 6
Norths Nor 1 5 4 10
DETAILS
Team SOG PP PIM
Easts Eas 32 (13-10-9) 1/3 0
Norths Nor 42 (13-14-15) 0/0 6
SCORING SUMMARY
1ST PERIOD

AM

AM
Austin Matthews
Scott Matter, Jamie Vesanen
16:47 Eas 1, Nor 0

MM

MM
Matt Musumeci
Oscar Hartmann
4:46 Eas 1, Nor 1

SW

SW
Seong Wildman
Austin Matthews, Jamie Vesanen
PPG 0:30 Eas 2, Nor 1
2ND PERIOD

AM

AM
Austin Matthews
Jamie Vesanen, Andrea Lim
16:34 Eas 3, Nor 1

OH

OH
Oscar Hartmann
Ari Keramidas, Kiera Turner
14:18 Eas 3, Nor 2

JK

JK
Joshua Kleipas
Unassisted
13:38 Eas 3, Nor 3

JK

JK
Joshua Kleipas
Matt Musumeci
11:47 Eas 3, Nor 4

GA

GA
Gordon Axford
Paul Bungate, Matt Musumeci
10:30 Eas 3, Nor 5

JK

JK
Joshua Kleipas
Matt Musumeci, Ari Keramidas
7:03 Eas 3, Nor 6

JV

JV
Jamie Vesanen
Unassisted
0:14 Eas 4, Nor 6
3RD PERIOD

JK

JK
Joshua Kleipas
Kiera Turner, Patrick Curtin
13:40 Eas 4, Nor 7

AL

AL
Andrea Lim
Fiona Moon
11:23 Eas 5, Nor 7

GA

GA
Gordon Axford
Paul Bungate, Ted Gross
10:22 Eas 5, Nor 8

AL

AL
Andrea Lim
Austin Matthews, Fiona Moon
9:25 Eas 6, Nor 8

JK

JK
Joshua Kleipas
Matt Musumeci, Gordon Axford
2:42 Eas 6, Nor 9

MM

MM
Matt Musumeci
Unassisted
0:52 Eas 6, Nor 10
PENALTY SUMMARY
1ST PERIOD

PC

PC
Patrick Curtin
Norths NOR
Interference 2 MinutesMins. 8:20

JL

JL
Jim Larkham
Norths NOR
Slashing 2 MinutesMins. 2:20
2ND PERIOD
No Penalties
3RD PERIOD

JK

JK
Joshua Kleipas
Norths NOR
Hooking 2 MinutesMins. 8:13
EASTS SKATERS
# Name G A PTS +/- SH PIM
2 F. Moon Fiona Moon 0 2 2 E 0 0
3 J. Vesanen Jamie Vesanen 1 3 4 E 0 0
11 A. Matthews Austin Matthews 2 2 4 E 0 0
13 S. Matter Scott Matter 0 1 1 E 0 0
14 A. Lim Andrea Lim 2 1 3 E 0 0
33 S. Wildman Seong Wildman 1 0 1 E 0 0
EASTS GOALIES
# Name SA GA SVS SV% MP PIM
1 S. Su ST L Steve Su ST L 42 10 32 .762 60:00 0
NORTHS SKATERS
# Player G A PTS +/- SH PIM
2 K. Turner Kiera Turner 0 2 2 E 0 0
3 G. Axford Gordon Axford 2 1 3 E 0 0
7 P. Bungate Paul Bungate 0 2 2 E 0 0
9 M. Musumeci Matt Musumeci 2 4 6 E 0 0
10 P. Curtin Patrick Curtin 0 1 1 E 0 2
11 J. Kleipas Joshua Kleipas 5 0 5 E 0 2
13 O. Hartmann Oscar Hartmann 1 1 2 E 0 0
14 A. Keramidas Ari Keramidas 0 2 2 E 0 0
15 J. Larkham Jim Larkham 0 0 0 E 0 2
16 T. Gross Ted Gross 0 1 1 E 0 0
NORTHS GOALIES
# Name SA GA SVS SV% MP PIM
1 B. Kleipas ST W Brendan Kleipas ST W 32 6 26 .813 60:00 0
GAME DETAILS
Game Number: 19
Attendance: -
Referee: Henry Fowlds
Linesman: Jason Ryan
Linesman: Jason Griffin
Scorekeeper: Lucas Alexiou

Printable Version

© 2022, ICE HOCKEY NEW SOUTH WALES. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

Design, Hosting, Online Registration & Administration Tools By:Powered By:
esportsdesk.com: Sports Administration & Management, Online Registration, Member Management, Professional Websites for Amateur Sports Teams, Leagues, Tournaments & Associations

ADMIN LOGIN