Sun. Sep. 4th
SAINTS 44
STINGRAYS 2
Final
Sun. Sep. 4th
GHOST PIRA5
PIGEONS11
Final
Sun. Sep. 4th
KODIAKS1
STINGRAYS 5
Final
Sun. Sep. 4th
BEARS7
TITANS10
Final
Sun. Sep. 4th
PHANTOMS 26
SAINTS 29
Final
Sun. Sep. 4th
BUCS2
NORTHSTARS5
Final
Sat. Sep. 10th
PHANTOMS 23
FALCONS5
Final
Sat. Sep. 10th
EMPERORS14
CUBES5
Final
Sun. Sep. 11th
GRIZZLIES 4
PHANTOMS 45
Final
Sun. Sep. 11th
KODIAKS 30
FLYERS 30
Final
Sun. Sep. 11th
APES6
EMPERORS 33
Final
Sun. Sep. 11th
GRIZZLIES5
SAINTS 25
Final
Sat. Sep. 17th
PENGUINS2
BEARS 32
Final/SO
Sat. Sep. 17th
SAINTS 42
NORTHSTARS3
Final
Sat. Sep. 17th
KODIAKS2
STINGRAYS 10
Final
Sun. Sep. 18th
PHANTOMS 40
KNIGHTS3
Final
Sun. Sep. 18th
EMPERORS 30
FRIARS11
Final
Sun. Sep. 18th
KINGS4
TITANS3
Final/SO
Sun. Sep. 18th
FALCONS4
EMPERORS4
Final/SO
Sun. Sep. 18th
NORTHSTARS2
EAGLES11
Final
Sat. Sep. 24th
KINGS 
EAGLES 
4:30PM
Sun. Sep. 25th
EMPERORS 
STINGRAYS  
3:30PM
Sun. Sep. 25th
NORTHSTARS 
KNIGHTS 
4:45PM
Sun. Sep. 25th
BEARS 3 
FRIARS 
6:15PM

July 24th, 2022
6:15PM

FINAL

LCC

SCORING
Team 1 2 3 Total
Bears 3 Bea 4 1 4 9
Archangels Arc 1 0 0 1
DETAILS
Team SOG PP PIM
Bears 3 Bea 52 (21-18-13) 1/5 4
Archangels Arc 20 (4-11-5) 0/2 10
SCORING SUMMARY
1ST PERIOD

GE

GE
Geoffrey Evans
Albert Cansino
15:25 Bea 0, Arc 1

JS

JS
Justin Smith
Unassisted
12:41 Bea 1, Arc 1

SG

SG
Stan Gomberg
Joshua Furnell
4:10 Bea 2, Arc 1

JS

JS
Jamie Stenhouse
Stan Gomberg, Nathan Lim
3:25 Bea 3, Arc 1

JS

JS
Jamie Stenhouse
Juan Higuera, Charles Barrett-Lennard
2:44 Bea 4, Arc 1
2ND PERIOD

EP

EP
Evan Pank
Juan Higuera
14:37 Bea 5, Arc 1
3RD PERIOD

JS

JS
Jamie Stenhouse
Juan Higuera, Charles Barrett-Lennard
19:17 Bea 6, Arc 1

JH

JH
Juan Higuera
Unassisted
4:10 Bea 7, Arc 1

JS

JS
Justin Smith
Joshua Furnell, Jennifer Wearne
3:12 Bea 8, Arc 1

JS

JS
Jamie Stenhouse
Juan Higuera
PPG 1:57 Bea 9, Arc 1
PENALTY SUMMARY
1ST PERIOD

RB

RB
Ryan Bernardo
Archangels ARC
Tripping 2 MinutesMins. 1:17
2ND PERIOD

GE

GE
Geoffrey Evans
Archangels ARC
High Sticking 2 MinutesMins. 12:40

NL

NL
Nathan Lim
Bears 3 BEA
Tripping 2 MinutesMins. 9:30

GM

GM
Grant Milienou
Archangels ARC
Holding 2 MinutesMins. 8:45
3RD PERIOD

JU

JU
John Untan
Archangels ARC
Interference 2 MinutesMins. 10:20

FS

FS
Fabian Solarte
Bears 3 BEA
Too Many Players 2 MinutesMins. 7:10

TM

TM
Tim Milner
Archangels ARC
Interference 2 MinutesMins. 3:03
BEARS 3 SKATERS
# Name G A PTS +/- SH PIM
3 S. Gomberg Stan Gomberg 1 1 2 E 0 0
10 J. Furnell Joshua Furnell 0 2 2 E 0 0
11 J. Higuera Juan Higuera 1 4 5 E 0 0
12 C. Barrett-Lennard Charles Barrett-Lennard 0 2 2 E 0 0
22 J. Smith Justin Smith 2 0 2 E 0 0
29 P. Huet Paul Huet 0 0 0 E 0 0
34 E. Pank Evan Pank 1 0 1 E 0 0
54 J. Stenhouse Jamie Stenhouse 4 0 4 E 0 0
71 F. Solarte Fabian Solarte 0 0 0 E 0 2
88 N. Lim Nathan Lim 0 1 1 E 0 2
BEARS 3 GOALIES
# Name SA GA SVS SV% MP PIM
21 J. Wearne ST W Jennifer Wearne ST W 20 1 19 .950 60:00 0
ARCHANGELS SKATERS
# Player G A PTS +/- SH PIM
9 J. Norrie Jonathan Norrie 0 0 0 E 0 0
10 C. Da Rosa Cesar Da Rosa 0 0 0 E 0 0
11 J. Untan John Untan 0 0 0 E 0 2
17 G. Milienou Grant Milienou 0 0 0 E 0 2
30 G. Evans Geoffrey Evans 1 0 1 E 0 2
54 T. Milner Tim Milner 0 0 0 E 0 2
83 A. Cansino Albert Cansino 0 1 1 E 0 0
87 J. Lamberty Jordan Lamberty 0 0 0 E 0 0
90 R. Bernardo Ryan Bernardo 0 0 0 E 0 2
ARCHANGELS GOALIES
# Name SA GA SVS SV% MP PIM
33 S. Aguilera ST L Sebastian Aguilera ST L 52 9 43 .827 60:00 0
GAME DETAILS
Game Number: 1823
Attendance: -
Referee: Haydan Rogers
Referee: Chris Brillantes
Scorekeeper: Mick Lynch

Printable Version

© 2022, ICE HOCKEY NEW SOUTH WALES. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

Design, Hosting, Online Registration & Administration Tools By:Powered By:
esportsdesk.com: Sports Administration & Management, Online Registration, Member Management, Professional Websites for Amateur Sports Teams, Leagues, Tournaments & Associations

ADMIN LOGIN