Sun. Aug. 7th
EMPERORS11
GRIZZLIES2
Final
Sun. Aug. 7th
FLYERS4
TITANS6
Final
Sun. Aug. 7th
STINGRAYS 2
CRUSADERS2
Final
Sun. Aug. 7th
NORTHSTARS13
BEARS2
Final
Sun. Aug. 7th
HIPPOS2
NORTHSTARS5
Final
Sun. Aug. 7th
PHANTOMS 43
KNIGHTS5
Final
Sun. Aug. 7th
SAINTS 21
NORTHSTARS5
Final
Sat. Aug. 13th
EAGLES14
BUCS2
Final
Sat. Aug. 13th
FLYERS3
KINGS8
Final
Sat. Aug. 13th
TITANS5
NORTHSTARS5
Final
Sat. Aug. 13th
NORTHSTARS6
SIRENS2
Final
Sun. Aug. 14th
EMPERORS 39
ARCHANGELS0
Final
Sun. Aug. 14th
PHANTOMS 22
CUBES3
Final
Sun. Aug. 14th
BEARS 31
FRIARS8
Final
Sun. Aug. 14th
GHOST PIRA2
PENGUINS7
Final
Sun. Aug. 14th
FALCONS3
GRIZZLIES0
Final
Sun. Aug. 14th
CRUSADERS0
SAINTS 43
Final
Sun. Aug. 14th
KODIAKS 37
BLACKHAWKS1
Final
Sun. Aug. 14th
KNIGHTS10
STINGRAYS 1
Final
Sun. Aug. 14th
EAGLES 43
GRIZZLIES 2
Final
Sat. Aug. 20th
KINGS 
NORTHSTARS 
5:30PM
Sat. Aug. 20th
EMPERORS 
NORTHSTARS 
7:00PM
Sun. Aug. 21st
CRUSADERS 
NORTHSTARS 
4:15PM
Sun. Aug. 21st
EAGLES 
TITANS 
4:45PM
Sun. Aug. 21st
PHANTOMS 4 
EAGLES 4 
5:30PM
Sun. Aug. 21st
FLYERS 
BEARS 
6:00PM
Sun. Aug. 21st
CUBES 
SAINTS 2 
6:15PM
Sun. Aug. 21st
APES 
BLACKHAWKS 
7:00PM
Sun. Aug. 21st
KODIAKS 
SIRENS 
7:15PM
Sun. Aug. 21st
PIGEONS 
FRIARS 
7:45PM
Sun. Aug. 21st
FLYERS 3 
PENGUINS 
8:30PM
Sun. Aug. 21st
HIPPOS 
SAINTS 4 
9:15PM
Sat. Aug. 27th
GRIZZLIES  
NORTHSTARS 
8:15PM
Sun. Aug. 28th
STINGRAYS  
SAINTS 2 
4:45PM
Sun. Aug. 28th
GRIZZLIES 
CUBES 
6:15PM
Sun. Aug. 28th
TITANS 
BUCS 
7:15PM
Sun. Aug. 28th
GHOST PIRA 
KODIAKS 3 
7:45PM
Sun. Aug. 28th
BEARS 
KINGS 
8:45PM
Sun. Aug. 28th
PHANTOMS 2 
EMPERORS 
9:15PM
Sat. Sep. 3rd
FALCONS 
NORTHSTARS 
7:30PM

June 20th, 2021
6:15PM

FINAL

LCC

SCORING
Team 1 2 3 Total
Grizzlies 4 Gri 2 1 1 4
Archangels Arc 3 0 2 5
DETAILS
Team SOG PP PIM
Grizzlies 4 Gri 28 (8-13-7) 0/4 2
Archangels Arc 25 (8-8-9) 0/1 8
SCORING SUMMARY
1ST PERIOD

RP

RP
Roman Prykhno
Tim Milner
17:01 Gri 0, Arc 1

SK

SK
Scott King
Cesar Da Rosa
16:17 Gri 0, Arc 2

BB

BB
Brandon Bailey
Joshua Furnell
10:37 Gri 1, Arc 2

CD

CD
Cesar Da Rosa
Scott King
7:16 Gri 1, Arc 3

BB

BB
Brandon Bailey
Unassisted
0:55 Gri 2, Arc 3
2ND PERIOD

LN

LN
Luke Nicholson
Michael Dougall
19:17 Gri 3, Arc 3
3RD PERIOD

CW

CW
Colton Werner
Unassisted
15:52 Gri 4, Arc 3

RS

RS
Rhys Shardlow
Roman Prykhno
8:24 Gri 4, Arc 4

SK

SK
Scott King
Cesar Da Rosa
7:02 Gri 4, Arc 5
PENALTY SUMMARY
1ST PERIOD

RH

RH
Ryan Holley
Grizzlies 4 GRI
Body Checking 2 MinutesMins. 17:22

JU

JU
John Untan
Archangels ARC
Body Checking 2 MinutesMins. 14:14
2ND PERIOD

TM

TM
Tim Milner
Archangels ARC
Interference 2 MinutesMins. 14:13

RP

RP
Roman Prykhno
Archangels ARC
Interference 2 MinutesMins. 10:17

TM

TM
Tim Milner
Archangels ARC
Body Checking 2 MinutesMins. 8:48
3RD PERIOD
No Penalties
GRIZZLIES 4 GOALIES
# Name SA GA SVS SV% MP PIM
34 D. Sorensen ST L Dane Sorensen ST L 25 5 20 .800 60:00 0
ARCHANGELS SKATERS
# Player G A PTS +/- SH PIM
10 C. Da Rosa Cesar Da Rosa 1 2 3 E 0 0
11 J. Untan John Untan 0 0 0 E 0 2
17 G. Milienou Grant Milienou 0 0 0 E 0 0
28 R. Shardlow Rhys Shardlow 1 0 1 E 0 0
30 G. Evans Geoffrey Evans 0 0 0 E 0 0
38 M. Sokolsky Michael Sokolsky 0 0 0 E 0 0
46 A. Wray Alex Wray 0 0 0 E 0 0
54 T. Milner Tim Milner 0 1 1 E 0 4
62 R. Prykhno Roman Prykhno 1 1 2 E 0 2
74 M. Johnston Mason Johnston 0 0 0 E 0 0
86 B. Kerr Benjamin Kerr 0 0 0 E 0 0
91 S. King Scott King 2 1 3 E 0 0
ARCHANGELS GOALIES
# Name SA GA SVS SV% MP PIM
29 P. Murphy ST W Phil Murphy ST W 28 4 24 .857 60:00 0
GAME DETAILS
Game Number: 1429
Attendance: -
Referee: Tim Avery
Linesman: Nathan Brown
Linesman: Albert Cansino
Scorekeeper: Malcolm Moore

Printable Version

© 2022, ICE HOCKEY NEW SOUTH WALES. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

Design, Hosting, Online Registration & Administration Tools By:Powered By:
esportsdesk.com: Sports Administration & Management, Online Registration, Member Management, Professional Websites for Amateur Sports Teams, Leagues, Tournaments & Associations

ADMIN LOGIN