Sun. May. 15th
KINGS5
BUCS1
Final
Sun. May. 15th
EMPERORS 34
ARCHANGELS7
Final
Sun. May. 15th
EAGLES 41
NORTHSTARS5
Final
Sun. May. 15th
CRUSADERS1
STINGRAYS 2
Final
Sun. May. 15th
SAINTS 43
PHANTOMS 44
Final
Sun. May. 15th
SAINTS 25
PHANTOMS 21
Final
Sun. May. 15th
FALCONS3
EMPERORS4
Final
Sat. May. 21st
KODIAKS4
NORTHSTARS3
Final
Sat. May. 21st
PHANTOMS 42
NORTHSTARS3
Final
Sun. May. 22nd
PENGUINS2
BEARS 35
Final
Sun. May. 22nd
APES5
KODIAKS 32
Final
Sun. May. 22nd
TITANS1
KINGS2
Final
Sun. May. 22nd
CUBES4
EMPERORS11
Final
Sun. May. 22nd
PIGEONS2
FRIARS12
Final
Sun. May. 22nd
BEARS4
BUCS11
Final
Sun. May. 22nd
EAGLES 43
KNIGHTS7
Final
Sun. May. 22nd
GRIZZLIES6
PHANTOMS 23
Final
Sun. May. 22nd
HIPPOS4
GRIZZLIES 2
Final
Sun. May. 22nd
NORTHSTARS0
EAGLES4
Final
Sun. May. 22nd
CRUSADERS5
BEARS 42
Final
Sat. May. 28th
PHANTOMS 4 
EAGLES 4 
5:00PM
Sat. May. 28th
STINGRAYS  
KODIAKS 
6:30PM
Sat. May. 28th
SIRENS 
EMPERORS 
8:00PM
Sat. May. 28th
BUCS 
TITANS 
9:30PM
Sun. May. 29th
SAINTS 4 
NORTHSTARS 
3:15PM
Sun. May. 29th
BEARS 
NORTHSTARS 
4:45PM
Sun. May. 29th
EAGLES 
FLYERS 
5:30PM
Sun. May. 29th
FRIARS 
BLACKHAWKS 
6:00PM
Sun. May. 29th
KNIGHTS 
CRUSADERS 
6:15PM
Sun. May. 29th
EMPERORS 3 
GHOST PIRA 
7:00PM
Sun. May. 29th
NORTHSTARS 
CUBES 
7:15PM
Sun. May. 29th
HIPPOS 
STINGRAYS  
7:30PM
Sun. May. 29th
GRIZZLIES 
SAINTS 2 
7:45PM
Sun. May. 29th
BEARS 3 
FLYERS 3 
8:30PM
Sun. May. 29th
PHANTOMS 2 
FALCONS 
8:45PM
Sun. May. 29th
PIGEONS 
ARCHANGELS 
9:15PM
Sun. May. 29th
BEARS 4 
GRIZZLIES  
10:00PM
Sat. Jun. 4th
FLYERS 3 
KODIAKS 3 
6:15PM
Sat. Jun. 4th
SIRENS 
GRIZZLIES 
7:45PM
Sat. Jun. 4th
BEARS 
FLYERS 
9:15PM

June 20th, 2021
8:45PM

FINAL

CBRY

SCORING
Team 1 2 3 Total
Kodiaks Kod 1 0 2 3
Cubes Cub 1 1 0 2
DETAILS
Team SOG PP PIM
Kodiaks Kod 27 (10-6-11) 0/3 16
Cubes Cub 22 (7-7-8) 0/4 6
SCORING SUMMARY
1ST PERIOD

AC

AC
Adam Choi
Max Zaporoshenko, Callum Strachan
12:43 Kod 1, Cub 0

JV

JV
Jamie Vesanen
Jacque Jarjo, Thomas Do
9:01 Kod 1, Cub 1
2ND PERIOD

CP

CP
Costa Pappas
Matt Williams
0:35 Kod 1, Cub 2
3RD PERIOD

CE

CE
Colin Everett
Matthew Terides, Kurt Gray
3:54 Kod 2, Cub 2

CE

CE
Colin Everett
Unassisted
0:32 Kod 3, Cub 2
PENALTY SUMMARY
1ST PERIOD
No Penalties
2ND PERIOD

MR

MR
Matt Rowell
Kodiaks KOD
Interference 2 MinutesMins. 10:33

CP

CP
Costa Pappas
Cubes CUB
Interference 2 MinutesMins. 8:17
3RD PERIOD

CS

CS
Christopher Spinks
Kodiaks KOD
Interference 2 MinutesMins. 8:06

CS

CS
Christopher Spinks
Kodiaks KOD
Misconduct 10 MinutesMins. 8:06

TH

TH
Thomas Holmstrom
Cubes CUB
Tripping 2 MinutesMins. 2:16

DR

DR
Douglas Rickerd
Kodiaks KOD
Hooking 2 MinutesMins. 1:02

BP

BP
Ben Peacock
Cubes CUB
High Sticking 2 MinutesMins. 0:32
KODIAKS GOALIES
# Name SA GA SVS SV% MP PIM
11 M. Salisbury ST W Matt Salisbury ST W 22 2 20 .909 60:00 0
CUBES SKATERS
# Player G A PTS +/- SH PIM
3 J. Vesanen Jamie Vesanen 1 0 1 E 0 0
8 M. Cvizek Martin Cvizek 0 0 0 E 0 0
12 W. Lee Wallace Lee 0 0 0 E 0 0
14 T. Do Thomas Do 0 1 1 E 0 0
19 M. Williams Matt Williams 0 1 1 E 0 0
20 C. Lapointe Caleb Lapointe 0 0 0 E 0 0
26 M. Jones Morgan Jones 0 0 0 E 0 0
44 C. Pappas Costa Pappas 1 0 1 E 0 2
55 B. Peacock Ben Peacock 0 0 0 E 0 2
66 T. Holmstrom Thomas Holmstrom 0 0 0 E 0 2
77 J. Jarjo Jacque Jarjo 0 1 1 E 0 0
88 R. Majok Rialgier Majok 0 0 0 E 0 0
92 S. Berger Samantha Berger 0 0 0 E 0 0
CUBES GOALIES
# Name SA GA SVS SV% MP PIM
22 S. Donovan ST L Steven Donovan ST L 27 3 24 .889 60:00 0
GAME DETAILS
Game Number: 1427
Attendance: -
Referee: Mike Day
Linesman: Marco Tomasello
Linesman: Matt Schoo
Scorekeeper: Lucas Alexiou

Printable Version

© 2022, ICE HOCKEY NEW SOUTH WALES. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

Design, Hosting, Online Registration & Administration Tools By:Powered By:
esportsdesk.com: Sports Administration & Management, Online Registration, Member Management, Professional Websites for Amateur Sports Teams, Leagues, Tournaments & Associations

ADMIN LOGIN