Sat. May. 14th
BEARS16
FLYERS0
Final
Sat. May. 14th
SAINTS5
EMPERORS5
Final
Sun. May. 15th
WOLVES1
EAGLES6
Final
Sun. May. 22nd
EMPERORS15
FLYERS0
Final
Sun. May. 22nd
SAINTS9
EAGLES4
Final
Sun. May. 29th
SAINTS7
BEARS11
Final
Sun. May. 29th
FLYERS2
EAGLES13
Final
Sun. May. 29th
WOLVES2
EMPERORS9
Final
Sat. Jun. 4th
SAINTS6
EMPERORS2
Final
Sat. Jun. 4th
WOLVES3
FLYERS4
Final
Sun. Jun. 5th
EAGLES0
BEARS11
Final
Sun. Jun. 12th
SAINTS10
FLYERS2
Final
Sun. Jun. 12th
EAGLES0
EMPERORS11
Final
Sun. Jun. 12th
BEARS9
WOLVES0
Final
Sat. Jun. 18th
EAGLES5
EMPERORS8
Final
Sun. Jun. 19th
WOLVES1
SAINTS12
Final
Sun. Jun. 19th
FLYERS2
BEARS16
Final
Sun. Jun. 26th
BEARS16
EAGLES1
Final
Sun. Jun. 26th
EMPERORS18
FLYERS4
Final
Sun. Jun. 26th
WOLVES4
SAINTS8
Final
Sun. Jul. 3rd
BEARS 
SAINTS 
7:00AM
Sun. Jul. 3rd
EMPERORS 
EAGLES 
8:00AM
Sun. Jul. 3rd
WOLVES 
FLYERS 
9:15AM
Sun. Jul. 17th
EMPERORS 
BEARS 
8:15AM
Sun. Jul. 17th
FLYERS 
SAINTS 
8:15AM
Sun. Jul. 17th
WOLVES 
EAGLES 
9:00AM

April 30th, 2022
7:00PM

FINAL

MAC

11

Bears BEA

SCORING
Team 1 2 3 Total
Eagles Eag 2 1 1 4
Bears Bea 3 4 4 11
DETAILS
Team SOG PP PIM
Eagles Eag 9 (4-3-2) 0/2 2
Bears Bea 42 (15-14-13) 0/1 4
SCORING SUMMARY
1ST PERIOD

AM

AM
Adam Milistenfer
Unassisted
12:33 Eag 1, Bea 0

HA

HA
Hugo Arps
Unassisted
10:22 Eag 1, Bea 1

AV

AV
Aleksandr Vasak-Rider
Unassisted
8:43 Eag 1, Bea 2

AV

AV
Aleksandr Vasak-Rider
Hugo Arps
5:28 Eag 1, Bea 3

MM

MM
Maxwell McNamara
Adam Milistenfer
1:30 Eag 2, Bea 3
2ND PERIOD

AV

AV
Aleksandr Vasak-Rider
Unassisted
10:20 Eag 2, Bea 4

HA

HA
Hugo Arps
Ignatius Babbage-Hockey
9:20 Eag 2, Bea 5

HA

HA
Hugo Arps
Aleksandr Vasak-Rider
6:17 Eag 2, Bea 6

MM

MM
Maxwell McNamara
Unassisted
3:10 Eag 3, Bea 6

HA

HA
Hugo Arps
Aleksandr Vasak-Rider
0:34 Eag 3, Bea 7
3RD PERIOD

AV

AV
Anakin Vandersteen
Hugo Arps
13:29 Eag 3, Bea 8

HA

HA
Hugo Arps
Unassisted
11:00 Eag 3, Bea 9

MM

MM
Maxwell McNamara
Unassisted
7:00 Eag 4, Bea 9

HA

HA
Hugo Arps
Unassisted
5:43 Eag 4, Bea 10

AV

AV
Aleksandr Vasak-Rider
William Davis
SHG 2:43 Eag 4, Bea 11
PENALTY SUMMARY
1ST PERIOD
No Penalties
2ND PERIOD

AR

AR
Alexander Ranganatha
Bears BEA
Illegal Equipment 2 MinutesMins. 15:00
3RD PERIOD

CP

CP
Cody Parrott
Bears BEA
Interference 2 MinutesMins. 4:30

AM

AM
Adam Milistenfer
Eagles EAG
Tripping 2 MinutesMins. 0:43
EAGLES SKATERS
# Name G A PTS +/- SH PIM
3 G. Ellis Gwendolyn Ellis 0 0 0 E 0 0
5 S. Dow Struan Dow 0 0 0 E 0 0
8 A. Milistenfer Adam Milistenfer 1 1 2 E 0 2
12 S. Zapatero Somer Zapatero 0 0 0 E 0 0
29 P. Yimsiri Pawynn Yimsiri 0 0 0 E 0 0
37 M. Irving Michael Irving 0 0 0 E 0 0
64 A. Byrne Aidan Byrne 0 0 0 E 0 0
97 M. McNamara Maxwell McNamara 3 0 3 E 0 0
EAGLES GOALIES
# Name SA GA SVS SV% MP PIM
15 A. Mathews ST L Austin Mathews ST L 42 11 31 .738 45:00 0
BEARS GOALIES
# Name SA GA SVS SV% MP PIM
24 Y. Zhang ST W Yizhe Zhang ST W 9 4 5 .556 45:00 0
GAME DETAILS
Game Number: 611
Attendance: -
Referee: Tim Avery
Linesman: Andrew Dark
Linesman: Shane Machon
Scorekeeper: Efim Elski

Printable Version

© 2022, ICE HOCKEY NEW SOUTH WALES. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

Design, Hosting, Online Registration & Administration Tools By:Powered By:
esportsdesk.com: Sports Administration & Management, Online Registration, Member Management, Professional Websites for Amateur Sports Teams, Leagues, Tournaments & Associations

ADMIN LOGIN