Sat. May. 14th
BEARS16
FLYERS0
Final
Sat. May. 14th
SAINTS5
EMPERORS5
Final
Sun. May. 15th
WOLVES1
EAGLES6
Final
Sun. May. 22nd
EMPERORS15
FLYERS0
Final
Sun. May. 22nd
SAINTS9
EAGLES4
Final
Sun. May. 29th
SAINTS7
BEARS11
Final
Sun. May. 29th
FLYERS2
EAGLES13
Final
Sun. May. 29th
WOLVES2
EMPERORS9
Final
Sat. Jun. 4th
SAINTS6
EMPERORS2
Final
Sat. Jun. 4th
WOLVES3
FLYERS4
Final
Sun. Jun. 5th
EAGLES0
BEARS11
Final
Sun. Jun. 12th
SAINTS10
FLYERS2
Final
Sun. Jun. 12th
EAGLES0
EMPERORS11
Final
Sun. Jun. 12th
BEARS9
WOLVES0
Final
Sat. Jun. 18th
EAGLES5
EMPERORS8
Final
Sun. Jun. 19th
WOLVES1
SAINTS12
Final
Sun. Jun. 19th
FLYERS2
BEARS16
Final
Sun. Jun. 26th
BEARS16
EAGLES1
Final
Sun. Jun. 26th
EMPERORS18
FLYERS4
Final
Sun. Jun. 26th
WOLVES4
SAINTS8
Final
Sun. Jul. 3rd
BEARS 
SAINTS 
7:00AM
Sun. Jul. 3rd
EMPERORS 
EAGLES 
8:00AM
Sun. Jul. 3rd
WOLVES 
FLYERS 
9:15AM
Sun. Jul. 17th
EMPERORS 
BEARS 
8:15AM
Sun. Jul. 17th
FLYERS 
SAINTS 
8:15AM
Sun. Jul. 17th
WOLVES 
EAGLES 
9:00AM

March 27th, 2022
9:30AM

FINAL

MAC

23

Bears BEA

SCORING
Team 1 2 3 Total
Wolves Wol 0 0 0 0
Bears Bea 7 6 10 23
DETAILS
Team SOG PP PIM
Wolves Wol 1 (0-1-0) 0/1 2
Bears Bea 57 (25-15-17) 1/1 2
SCORING SUMMARY
1ST PERIOD

AV

AV
Aleksandr Vasak-Rider
Hugo Arps
14:25 Wol 0, Bea 1

AV

AV
Aleksandr Vasak-Rider
Hugo Arps, William Davis
13:04 Wol 0, Bea 2

HA

HA
Hugo Arps
Dmitry Tsyplakov
10:46 Wol 0, Bea 3

HA

HA
Hugo Arps
William Davis, Aleksandr Vasak-Rider
9:36 Wol 0, Bea 4

AV

AV
Aleksandr Vasak-Rider
Hugo Arps, William Davis
5:06 Wol 0, Bea 5

RR

RR
Ricky Resnik
Aleksandr Vasak-Rider, Hugo Arps
1:36 Wol 0, Bea 6

CP

CP
Cody Parrott
William Davis
0:20 Wol 0, Bea 7
2ND PERIOD

HA

HA
Hugo Arps
William Davis, Aleksandr Vasak-Rider
14:50 Wol 0, Bea 8

AV

AV
Aleksandr Vasak-Rider
Hugo Arps
14:20 Wol 0, Bea 9

CP

CP
Cody Parrott
Unassisted
7:20 Wol 0, Bea 10

HA

HA
Hugo Arps
Cody Parrott, Poppy Noone
7:00 Wol 0, Bea 11

RR

RR
Ricky Resnik
Hugo Arps, William Davis
2:45 Wol 0, Bea 12

HA

HA
Hugo Arps
Dmitry Tsyplakov, Aleksandr Vasak-Rider
PPG 1:11 Wol 0, Bea 13
3RD PERIOD

RR

RR
Ricky Resnik
Hugo Arps
13:12 Wol 0, Bea 14

HA

HA
Hugo Arps
Unassisted
12:57 Wol 0, Bea 15

AV

AV
Aleksandr Vasak-Rider
Hugo Arps
12:26 Wol 0, Bea 16

DT

DT
Dmitry Tsyplakov
Poppy Noone
11:28 Wol 0, Bea 17

DT

DT
Dmitry Tsyplakov
Unassisted
SHG 9:02 Wol 0, Bea 18

RR

RR
Ricky Resnik
Hugo Arps, Aleksandr Vasak-Rider
SHG 8:22 Wol 0, Bea 19

HA

HA
Hugo Arps
William Davis, Ricky Resnik
6:31 Wol 0, Bea 20

CP

CP
Cody Parrott
Alexander Ranganatha, Poppy Noone
5:29 Wol 0, Bea 21

HW

HW
Hugo Wong
Unassisted
3:29 Wol 0, Bea 22

AV

AV
Aleksandr Vasak-Rider
Hugo Arps
0:20 Wol 0, Bea 23
PENALTY SUMMARY
1ST PERIOD
No Penalties
2ND PERIOD

LM

LM
Louie Meagher
Wolves WOL
Tripping 2 MinutesMins. 2:05
3RD PERIOD

WD

WD
William Davis
Bears BEA
Tripping 2 MinutesMins. 9:33
WOLVES GOALIES
# Name SA GA SVS SV% MP PIM
44 L. Meagher ST L Louie Meagher ST L 57 23 34 .596 45:00 2
BEARS SKATERS
# Player G A PTS +/- SH PIM
6 H. Arps Hugo Arps 7 10 17 E 0 0
7 A. Ranganatha Alexander Ranganatha 0 1 1 E 0 0
8 A. Vasak-Rider Aleksandr Vasak-Rider 6 5 11 E 0 0
9 W. Davis William Davis 0 7 7 E 0 2
11 C. Parrott Cody Parrott 3 1 4 E 0 0
22 R. Resnik Ricky Resnik 4 1 5 E 0 0
24 P. Noone Poppy Noone 0 3 3 E 0 0
33 H. Wong Hugo Wong 1 0 1 E 0 0
34 D. Tsyplakov Dmitry Tsyplakov 2 2 4 E 0 0
BEARS GOALIES
# Name SA GA SVS SV% MP PIM
24 Y. Zhang ST W Yizhe Zhang ST W 1 0 1 1.000 45:00 0
GAME DETAILS
Game Number: 115
Attendance: -
Referee: Nick Air
Linesman: Andrew Dark
Linesman: Michael Duncan
Scorekeeper: Lexi Noone

Printable Version

© 2022, ICE HOCKEY NEW SOUTH WALES. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

Design, Hosting, Online Registration & Administration Tools By:Powered By:
esportsdesk.com: Sports Administration & Management, Online Registration, Member Management, Professional Websites for Amateur Sports Teams, Leagues, Tournaments & Associations

ADMIN LOGIN