Sun. Mar. 27th
EMPERORS9
SAINTS2
Final
Sat. Apr. 2nd
EAGLES9
WOLVES2
Final
Sat. Apr. 2nd
BEARS5
EMPERORS0
Final
Sun. Apr. 3rd
SAINTS19
FLYERS2
Final
Sat. Apr. 9th
FLYERS0
BEARS11
Final
Sun. Apr. 10th
EMPERORS10
WOLVES1
Final
Sun. Apr. 24th
EMPERORS8
EAGLES3
Final
Sun. Apr. 24th
BEARS6
SAINTS6
Final
Sun. Apr. 24th
WOLVES7
FLYERS7
Final
Sat. Apr. 30th
EAGLES4
BEARS11
Final
Sat. Apr. 30th
FLYERS2
EMPERORS23
Final
Sun. May. 1st
WOLVES0
SAINTS14
Final
Sun. May. 8th
WOLVES2
FLYERS5
Final
Sun. May. 8th
EMPERORS4
BEARS11
Final
Sun. May. 8th
EAGLES0
SAINTS9
Final
Sat. May. 14th
BEARS16
FLYERS0
Final
Sat. May. 14th
SAINTS5
EMPERORS5
Final
Sun. May. 15th
WOLVES1
EAGLES6
Final
Sun. May. 22nd
EMPERORS15
FLYERS0
Final
Sun. May. 22nd
SAINTS9
EAGLES4
Final
Sun. May. 29th
WOLVES 
EMPERORS 
8:15AM
Sun. May. 29th
FLYERS 
EAGLES 
9:00AM
Sun. May. 29th
SAINTS 
BEARS 
9:30AM
Sat. Jun. 4th
WOLVES 
FLYERS 
3:45PM
Sat. Jun. 4th
SAINTS 
EMPERORS 
5:00PM
Sun. Jun. 5th
EAGLES 
BEARS 
9:30AM
Sun. Jun. 12th
EAGLES 
EMPERORS 
8:15AM
Sun. Jun. 12th
BEARS 
WOLVES 
8:15AM
Sun. Jun. 12th
SAINTS 
FLYERS 
9:30AM
Sat. Jun. 18th
EAGLES 
EMPERORS 
2:30PM
Sun. Jun. 19th
WOLVES 
SAINTS 
9:30AM
Sun. Jun. 19th
FLYERS 
BEARS 
9:30AM

May 22nd, 2021
5:45PM

FINAL

MAC

SCORING
Team 1 2 3 Total
Ice Zoo Ice 0 0 1 1
Kodiaks Kod 7 6 4 17
DETAILS
Team SOG PP PIM
Ice Zoo Ice 4 (1-2-1) 0/0 0
Kodiaks Kod 39 (14-17-8) 0/0 0
SCORING SUMMARY
1ST PERIOD

GR

GR
Gustav Remler-Jensen
Aleksandr Vasak-Rider
14:40 Ice 0, Kod 1

HC

HC
Hannah Cryan
Unassisted
12:50 Ice 0, Kod 2

CS

CS
Cameron Sinton
Gustav Remler-Jensen, Hannah Cryan
7:46 Ice 0, Kod 3

AV

AV
Aleksandr Vasak-Rider
Gustav Remler-Jensen, Oliver O'Carroll
6:23 Ice 0, Kod 4

MR

MR
Michael Rudenko
Hannah Cryan
4:58 Ice 0, Kod 5

GR

GR
Gustav Remler-Jensen
Aleksandr Vasak-Rider
4:04 Ice 0, Kod 6

JM

JM
James McConnell
Oliver O'Carroll
3:11 Ice 0, Kod 7
2ND PERIOD

HC

HC
Hannah Cryan
Gustav Remler-Jensen
14:20 Ice 0, Kod 8

HC

HC
Hannah Cryan
Unassisted
13:35 Ice 0, Kod 9

GR

GR
Gustav Remler-Jensen
Unassisted
12:50 Ice 0, Kod 10

GR

GR
Gustav Remler-Jensen
Aleksandr Vasak-Rider
12:00 Ice 0, Kod 11

JM

JM
James McConnell
Tessa Gregory-Reid, Oliver O'Carroll
8:45 Ice 0, Kod 12

NE

NE
Noah Elski
Gustav Remler-Jensen
3:55 Ice 0, Kod 13
3RD PERIOD

NE

NE
Noah Elski
Gustav Remler-Jensen
14:45 Ice 0, Kod 14

HC

HC
Hannah Cryan
Unassisted
12:20 Ice 0, Kod 15

RR

RR
Ricky Resnik
Poppy Noone
8:09 Ice 0, Kod 16

OO

OO
Oliver O'Carroll
Unassisted
6:47 Ice 0, Kod 17

JH

JH
Jamison Harris
Kristina Dmitriyev
EN 4:02 Ice 1, Kod 17
PENALTY SUMMARY
1ST PERIOD
No Penalties
2ND PERIOD
No Penalties
3RD PERIOD
No Penalties
ICE ZOO SKATERS
# Name G A PTS +/- SH PIM
5 D. Dmitriyev Daniel Dmitriyev 0 0 0 E 0 0
10 X. Francesconi Xavier Francesconi 0 0 0 E 0 0
12 J. Wilson Jade Wilson 0 0 0 E 0 0
14 S. Lang Scott Lang 0 0 0 E 0 0
15 D. Barbaris Dimitri Barbaris 0 0 0 E 0 0
19 N. Rowe Natalie Rowe 0 0 0 E 0 0
23 J. Harris Jamison Harris 1 0 1 E 0 0
52 K. Dmitriyev Kristina Dmitriyev 0 1 1 E 0 0
ICE ZOO GOALIES
# Name SA GA SVS SV% MP PIM
44 L. Meagher ST L Louie Meagher ST L 39 17 22 .564 45:00 0
KODIAKS GOALIES
# Name SA GA SVS SV% MP PIM
1 Y. Zhang ST W Yizhe Zhang ST W 3 0 3 1.000 45:00 0
GAME DETAILS
Game Number: 1009
Attendance: -
Referee: Tim Avery
Referee: Jason Griffin

Printable Version

© 2022, ICE HOCKEY NEW SOUTH WALES. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

Design, Hosting, Online Registration & Administration Tools By:Powered By:
esportsdesk.com: Sports Administration & Management, Online Registration, Member Management, Professional Websites for Amateur Sports Teams, Leagues, Tournaments & Associations

ADMIN LOGIN