SUN AUG 14 at 4:45PM
Grade 2
PHANTOMS
1
WOOKIES
3
SUN AUG 14 at 6:15PM
Grade 2
DRAGONS
10
SHARKS
2
SUN AUG 14 at 7:45PM
Grade 2
WILD
0
AARDWOLFS
4
SUN AUG 14 at 9:15PM
MUPPETS
6
RATS Grade 2
8
SUN AUG 21 at 4:45PM
Grade 2
PHANTOMS
2
RATS
4
SUN AUG 21 at 6:15PM
Grade 2
AARDWOLFS
5
WOOKIES
2
SUN AUG 21 at 7:45PM
Grade 2
WILD
0
MUPPETS
1
SUN AUG 21 at 9:15PM
Grade 2
DRAGONS
10
SHARKS
3
SUN AUG 28 at 7:45PM
Grade 2
WOOKIES
DRAGONS
Alpine Ice Sports Ce (-)
SUN AUG 28 at 9:15PM
Grade 2
SHARKS
PHANTOMS
Alpine Ice Sports Ce (-)
SUN SEP 4 at 7:45PM
Grade 2
AARDWOLFS
RATS
Alpine Ice Sports Centre
SUN SEP 4 at 9:15PM
Grade 2
MUPPETS
DRAGONS
Alpine Ice Sports Centre
SUN SEP 11 at 4:45PM
Grade 2
AARDWOLFS
RATS
Alpine Ice Sports Centre
SUN SEP 11 at 6:15PM
Grade 2
WOOKIES
PHANTOMS
Alpine Ice Sports Centre
SUN SEP 11 at 7:45PM
Grade 2
DRAGONS
MUPPETS
Alpine Ice Sports Centre
SUN SEP 11 at 9:15PM
Grade 2
SHARKS
WILD
Alpine Ice Sports Centre
SUN SEP 18 at 7:45PM
Grade 2
WOOKIES
PHANTOMS
Alpine Ice Sports Centre
SUN SEP 18 at 9:15PM
Grade 2
SHARKS
WILD
Alpine Ice Sports Centre
SUN SEP 25 at 4:45PM
Grade 2
AARDWOLFS
RATS
Alpine Ice Sports Ce (-)
SUN SEP 25 at 6:15PM
Grade 2
WOOKIES
PHANTOMS
Alpine Ice Sports Ce (-)
SUN SEP 25 at 7:45PM
Grade 2
DRAGONS
MUPPETS
Alpine Ice Sports Ce (-)
SUN SEP 25 at 9:15PM
Grade 2
SHARKS
WILD
Alpine Ice Sports Ce (-)
SUN OCT 2 at 4:45PM
Grade 2
DRAGONS
1
WOOKIES
3
SUN OCT 2 at 6:15PM
Grade 2
SHARKS
2
MUPPETS
8
SUN OCT 2 at 7:45PM
Grade 2
WILD
13
PHANTOMS
2
SUN OCT 9 at 6:15PM
Grade 2
PHANTOMS
7
DRAGONS
8
SUN OCT 9 at 7:45PM
Grade 2
WILD
1
AARDWOLFS
0
SUN OCT 9 at 9:15PM
Grade 2
SHARKS
1
WOOKIES
2
SUN OCT 16 at 6:15PM
Grade 2
WOOKIES
5
WILD
4
SUN OCT 16 at 7:45PM
Grade 2
AARDWOLFS
4
PHANTOMS
4
SUN OCT 16 at 9:15PM
Grade 2
DRAGONS
4
MUPPETS
6
SUN OCT 30 at 6:15PM
Grade 2
WILD
5
MUPPETS
8
SUN OCT 30 at 7:45PM
Grade 2
SHARKS
4
DRAGONS
8
SUN OCT 30 at 9:15PM
Grade 2
WOOKIES
4
AARDWOLFS
2
SUN NOV 6 at 6:15PM
Grade 2
AARDWOLFS
9
SHARKS
2
SUN NOV 6 at 7:45PM
Grade 2
DRAGONS
9
WILD
2
SUN NOV 6 at 9:15PM
Grade 2
MUPPETS
9
PHANTOMS
3
SUN NOV 20 at 6:15PM
Grade 2
MUPPETS
5
AARDWOLFS
6
SUN NOV 20 at 7:45PM
Grade 2
PHANTOMS
2
WOOKIES
5
SUN NOV 20 at 9:15PM
Grade 2
WILD
4
SHARKS
7
SUN NOV 27 at 6:15PM
Grade 2
SHARKS
4
PHANTOMS
4
SUN NOV 27 at 7:45PM
Grade 2
WOOKIES
6
MUPPETS
2
SUN NOV 27 at 9:15PM
Grade 2
AARDWOLFS
6
DRAGONS
2
SUN DEC 4 at 6:15PM
Grade 2
DRAGONS
5
WOOKIES
5
SUN DEC 4 at 7:45PM
Grade 2
MUPPETS
6
SHARKS
7
SUN DEC 4 at 9:15PM
Grade 2
WILD
4
PHANTOMS
6
SUN DEC 11 at 6:15PM
Grade 2
PHANTOMS
DRAGONS
Alpine Ice Sports Ce (-)
SUN DEC 11 at 7:45PM
Grade 2
WILD
AARDWOLFS
Alpine Ice Sports Ce (-)
SUN DEC 11 at 9:15PM
Grade 2
SHARKS
WOOKIES
Alpine Ice Sports Ce (-)
SUN DEC 18 at 6:15PM
Grade 2
WOOKIES
WILD
Alpine Ice Sports Ce (-)
SUN DEC 18 at 7:45PM
Grade 2
AARDWOLFS
PHANTOMS
Alpine Ice Sports Ce (-)
SUN DEC 18 at 9:15PM
Grade 2
DRAGONS
MUPPETS
Alpine Ice Sports Ce (-)
Grade 2

October 2nd, 2022
6:15PM

FINAL

Alpine Ice Sports Centre
-

SCORING
Team 1 2 3 Total
Sharks Shar 0 1 1 2
The Muppets The 2 2 4 8
DETAILS
Team SOG PP PIM
Sharks Shar 21 (4-8-9) 0/10 81
The Muppets The 41 (15-12-14) 1/6 66
SCORING SUMMARY
1ST PERIOD

DA

DA
Dale Argyle (1)
Cam Downs
19:48 Shar 0, The 1

JR

JR
James Rolfe (1)
Garth Henare
12:41 Shar 0, The 2
2ND PERIOD

NL

NL
Nick Lynn (1)
Sjaak Flick
9:49 Shar 1, The 2

CA

CA
Connor Argyle (1)
Unassisted
SHG 3:58 Shar 1, The 3

CA

CA
Connor Argyle (2)
Unassisted
3:10 Shar 1, The 4
3RD PERIOD

CA

CA
Connor Argyle (3)
Garth Henare
PPG 18:37 Shar 1, The 5

TH

TH
Ted Howard (1)
Bryony Smith
13:45 Shar 1, The 6

JE

JE
Jaedyn Ellenbroek (1)
John Dowman
10:56 Shar 2, The 6

GH

GH
Garth Henare (1)
Ted Howard
9:15 Shar 2, The 7

CA

CA
Connor Argyle (4)
Dwayne Bell
0:49 Shar 2, The 8
PENALTY SUMMARY
1ST PERIOD

LG

LG
Leon Geddes
The Muppets THE
Body Checking 2 MinutesMins. 8:45
2ND PERIOD

DA

DA
Dale Argyle
The Muppets THE
Tripping 2 MinutesMins. 17:20

JD

JD
John Dowman
Sharks Shar
Slashing 2 MinutesMins. 8:47

DB

DB
Dwayne Bell
The Muppets THE
Slashing 2 MinutesMins. 5:33

MT

MT
Mike Tobin
Sharks Shar
Slashing 2 MinutesMins. 0:05
3RD PERIOD

LG

LG
Leon Geddes
The Muppets THE
Body Checking 2 MinutesMins. 16:45

JD

JD
John Dowman
Sharks Shar
Roughing 2 MinutesMins. 15:51

JE

JE
Jaedyn Ellenbroek
Sharks Shar
Checking From Behind 25 MinutesMins. 15:51

JE

JE
Jaedyn Ellenbroek
Sharks Shar
Fighting 25 MinutesMins. 15:51

BB

BB
Brad Beveridge
Sharks Shar
3rd Man In 5 MinutesMins. 15:51

BB

BB
Brad Beveridge
Sharks Shar
Game Ejection 20 MinutesMins. 15:51

DB

DB
Dwayne Bell
The Muppets THE
Roughing 2 MinutesMins. 15:51

AW

AW
Adrian Willmore
The Muppets THE
Tripping 2 MinutesMins. 3:02

GH

GH
Garth Henare
The Muppets THE
Holding 2 MinutesMins. 3:02

LG

LG
Leon Geddes
The Muppets THE
Body Checking 2 MinutesMins. 3:02

LG

LG
Leon Geddes
The Muppets THE
Fighting 25 MinutesMins. 3:02

GH

GH
Garth Henare
The Muppets THE
3rd Man In 5 MinutesMins. 3:02

GH

GH
Garth Henare
The Muppets THE
Game Ejection 20 MinutesMins. 3:02
SHARKS SKATERS
# Name G A PTS +/- SH PIM
3 J. Young Jon Young 0 0 0 E 0 0
4 A. Hawken Andrew Hawken 0 0 0 E 0 0
8 L. Dowman Luke Dowman 0 0 0 E 0 0
14 J. Dowman John Dowman 0 1 1 E 0 4
16 S. Flick Sjaak Flick 0 1 1 E 0 0
33 B. Beveridge Brad Beveridge 0 0 0 E 0 25
40 A. Richmond Andrew Richmond 0 0 0 E 0 0
66 N. Lynn Nick Lynn 1 0 1 E 0 0
69 K. Gordon Katrina Gordon 0 0 0 E 0 0
70 J. Ellenbroek Jaedyn Ellenbroek 1 0 1 E 0 50
77 c. paek chang hee paek 0 0 0 E 0 0
81 A. Barnett Abby Barnett 0 0 0 E 0 0
96 M. Tobin Mike Tobin 0 0 0 E 0 2
99 J. Sands Julian Sands 0 0 0 E 0 0
SHARKS GOALIES
# Name SA GA SVS SV% MP PIM
- F. Cantlon ST L Finn Cantlon ST L 41 8 33 .805 60:00 0
THE MUPPETS SKATERS
# Player G A PTS +/- SH PIM
3 J. Henare Jorden Henare 0 0 0 E 0 0
4 P. Te Wekepiri Phil Te Wekepiri 0 0 0 E 0 0
10 C. Argyle Connor Argyle 4 0 4 E 0 0
13 B. Smith Bryony Smith 0 1 1 E 0 0
14 G. Henare Garth Henare 1 2 3 E 0 27
15 C. Downs Cam Downs 0 1 1 E 0 0
18 D. Bell Dwayne Bell 0 1 1 E 0 4
40 D. Argyle Dale Argyle 1 0 1 E 0 2
50 K. Bell Kyle Bell 0 0 0 E 0 0
73 J. Rolfe James Rolfe 1 0 1 E 0 0
84 T. Howard Ted Howard 1 1 2 E 0 0
91 L. Geddes Leon Geddes 0 0 0 E 0 31
99 A. Willmore Adrian Willmore 0 0 0 E 0 2
THE MUPPETS GOALIES
# Name SA GA SVS SV% MP PIM
- S. Goalie ST W Spare Goalie ST W 21 2 19 .905 60:00 0
GAME DETAILS
Attendance: -
Linesman: Matthew Sandford
Linesman: Richard Lockhart
Scorekeeper: Maria Davidson

Printable Version

© 2022, CANTERBURY ICE HOCKEY ASSOCIATION. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

Design, Hosting, Online Registration & Administration Tools By:Powered By:
Sports Administration & Management, Online Registration, Stores, Professional Websites for Amateur Sports Teams, Leagues, Tournaments & Associations

ADMIN LOGIN