SUN AUG 14 at 4:45PM
Grade 2
PHANTOMS
1
WOOKIES
3
SUN AUG 14 at 6:15PM
Grade 2
DRAGONS
10
SHARKS
2
SUN AUG 14 at 7:45PM
Grade 2
WILD
0
AARDWOLFS
4
SUN AUG 14 at 9:15PM
MUPPETS
6
RATS Grade 2
8
SUN AUG 21 at 4:45PM
Grade 2
PHANTOMS
2
RATS
4
SUN AUG 21 at 6:15PM
Grade 2
AARDWOLFS
5
WOOKIES
2
SUN AUG 21 at 7:45PM
Grade 2
WILD
0
MUPPETS
1
SUN AUG 21 at 9:15PM
Grade 2
DRAGONS
10
SHARKS
3
SUN AUG 28 at 7:45PM
Grade 2
WOOKIES
DRAGONS
Alpine Ice Sports Ce (-)
SUN AUG 28 at 9:15PM
Grade 2
SHARKS
PHANTOMS
Alpine Ice Sports Ce (-)
SUN SEP 4 at 7:45PM
Grade 2
AARDWOLFS
RATS
Alpine Ice Sports Centre
SUN SEP 4 at 9:15PM
Grade 2
MUPPETS
DRAGONS
Alpine Ice Sports Centre
SUN SEP 11 at 4:45PM
Grade 2
AARDWOLFS
RATS
Alpine Ice Sports Centre
SUN SEP 11 at 6:15PM
Grade 2
WOOKIES
PHANTOMS
Alpine Ice Sports Centre
SUN SEP 11 at 7:45PM
Grade 2
DRAGONS
MUPPETS
Alpine Ice Sports Centre
SUN SEP 11 at 9:15PM
Grade 2
SHARKS
WILD
Alpine Ice Sports Centre
SUN SEP 18 at 7:45PM
Grade 2
WOOKIES
PHANTOMS
Alpine Ice Sports Centre
SUN SEP 18 at 9:15PM
Grade 2
SHARKS
WILD
Alpine Ice Sports Centre
SUN SEP 25 at 4:45PM
Grade 2
AARDWOLFS
RATS
Alpine Ice Sports Ce (-)
SUN SEP 25 at 6:15PM
Grade 2
WOOKIES
PHANTOMS
Alpine Ice Sports Ce (-)
SUN SEP 25 at 7:45PM
Grade 2
DRAGONS
MUPPETS
Alpine Ice Sports Ce (-)
SUN SEP 25 at 9:15PM
Grade 2
SHARKS
WILD
Alpine Ice Sports Ce (-)
SUN OCT 2 at 4:45PM
Grade 2
DRAGONS
1
WOOKIES
3
SUN OCT 2 at 6:15PM
Grade 2
SHARKS
2
MUPPETS
8
SUN OCT 2 at 7:45PM
Grade 2
WILD
13
PHANTOMS
2
SUN OCT 9 at 6:15PM
Grade 2
PHANTOMS
7
DRAGONS
8
SUN OCT 9 at 7:45PM
Grade 2
WILD
1
AARDWOLFS
0
SUN OCT 9 at 9:15PM
Grade 2
SHARKS
1
WOOKIES
2
SUN OCT 16 at 6:15PM
Grade 2
WOOKIES
5
WILD
4
SUN OCT 16 at 7:45PM
Grade 2
AARDWOLFS
4
PHANTOMS
4
SUN OCT 16 at 9:15PM
Grade 2
DRAGONS
4
MUPPETS
6
SUN OCT 30 at 6:15PM
Grade 2
WILD
5
MUPPETS
8
SUN OCT 30 at 7:45PM
Grade 2
SHARKS
4
DRAGONS
8
SUN OCT 30 at 9:15PM
Grade 2
WOOKIES
4
AARDWOLFS
2
SUN NOV 6 at 6:15PM
Grade 2
AARDWOLFS
9
SHARKS
2
SUN NOV 6 at 7:45PM
Grade 2
DRAGONS
9
WILD
2
SUN NOV 6 at 9:15PM
Grade 2
MUPPETS
9
PHANTOMS
3
SUN NOV 20 at 6:15PM
Grade 2
MUPPETS
5
AARDWOLFS
6
SUN NOV 20 at 7:45PM
Grade 2
PHANTOMS
2
WOOKIES
5
SUN NOV 20 at 9:15PM
Grade 2
WILD
4
SHARKS
7
SUN NOV 27 at 6:15PM
Grade 2
SHARKS
4
PHANTOMS
4
SUN NOV 27 at 7:45PM
Grade 2
WOOKIES
6
MUPPETS
2
SUN NOV 27 at 9:15PM
Grade 2
AARDWOLFS
6
DRAGONS
2
SUN DEC 4 at 6:15PM
Grade 2
DRAGONS
5
WOOKIES
5
SUN DEC 4 at 7:45PM
Grade 2
MUPPETS
6
SHARKS
7
SUN DEC 4 at 9:15PM
Grade 2
WILD
4
PHANTOMS
6
SUN DEC 11 at 6:15PM
Grade 2
PHANTOMS
DRAGONS
Alpine Ice Sports Ce (-)
SUN DEC 11 at 7:45PM
Grade 2
WILD
AARDWOLFS
Alpine Ice Sports Ce (-)
SUN DEC 11 at 9:15PM
Grade 2
SHARKS
WOOKIES
Alpine Ice Sports Ce (-)
SUN DEC 18 at 6:15PM
Grade 2
WOOKIES
WILD
Alpine Ice Sports Ce (-)
SUN DEC 18 at 7:45PM
Grade 2
AARDWOLFS
PHANTOMS
Alpine Ice Sports Ce (-)
SUN DEC 18 at 9:15PM
Grade 2
DRAGONS
MUPPETS
Alpine Ice Sports Ce (-)
Grade 2

July 17th, 2022
7:45PM

FINAL

Alpine Ice Sports Centre

SCORING
Team 1 2 3 Total
The Muppets The 2 4 4 10
Dragons Dra 0 0 0 0
DETAILS
Team SOG PP PIM
The Muppets The 56 (13-21-22) 0/2 6
Dragons Dra 31 (16-10-5) 0/2 6
SCORING SUMMARY
1ST PERIOD
Garth Henare (1)
Spare Player
19:33 The 1, Dra 0
Jorden Henare (1)
Unassisted
13:29 The 2, Dra 0
2ND PERIOD
Garth Henare (2)
Cam Downs
SHG 14:24 The 3, Dra 0
Jorden Henare (2)
Unassisted
12:32 The 4, Dra 0
Cam Downs (1)
Unassisted
6:58 The 5, Dra 0
Spare Player (1)
Unassisted
SHG 1:11 The 6, Dra 0
3RD PERIOD
Ted Howard (1)
Unassisted
16:28 The 7, Dra 0
Garth Henare (3)
Unassisted
8:47 The 8, Dra 0
Cam Downs (2)
Garth Henare
7:43 The 9, Dra 0
Spare Player (2)
Ted Howard
5:30 The 10, Dra 0
PENALTY SUMMARY
1ST PERIOD
Iain Collis
Dragons Dra
High Sticking 2 MinutesMins. 18:10
2ND PERIOD
Spare Player
The Muppets THE
Body Checking 2 MinutesMins. 14:54
Spare Player
Dragons Dra
Tripping 2 MinutesMins. 10:35
Dwayne Bell
The Muppets THE
Unsportsmanlike Conduct 2 MinutesMins. 2:53
3RD PERIOD
Spare Player
The Muppets THE
Roughing 2 MinutesMins. 1:51
Mark Parker
Dragons Dra
Roughing 2 MinutesMins. 1:51
THE MUPPETS SKATERS
# Name G A PTS +/- SH PIM
3 J. Henare Jorden Henare 2 0 2 E 0 0
14 G. Henare Garth Henare 3 1 4 E 0 0
15 C. Downs Cam Downs 2 1 3 E 0 0
18 D. Bell Dwayne Bell 0 0 0 E 0 2
82 M. Harrop Matt Harrop 0 0 0 E 0 0
84 T. Howard Ted Howard 1 1 2 E 0 0
- S. Player Spare Player 2 1 3 E 0 4
THE MUPPETS GOALIES
# Name SA GA SVS SV% MP PIM
- S. Goalie ST W Spare Goalie ST W 31 0 31 1.000 60:00 0
DRAGONS SKATERS
# Player G A PTS +/- SH PIM
2 S. Barker Scott Barker 0 0 0 E 0 0
12 S. Lewis Steve Lewis 0 0 0 E 0 0
13 M. Parker Mark Parker 0 0 0 E 0 2
22 A. Carson Aidan Carson 0 0 0 E 0 0
29 I. Collis Iain Collis 0 0 0 E 0 2
- S. Player Spare Player 0 0 0 E 0 2
DRAGONS GOALIES
# Name SA GA SVS SV% MP PIM
- S. Goalie ST W Spare Goalie ST W 31 0 31 1.000 60:00 0
GAME DETAILS
Attendance: -
Referee: Ashleigh Davidson
Linesman: Tim Mcmaster
Linesman: Jake Rivett
Scorekeeper: Bronwen Frayle

Printable Version

© 2022, CANTERBURY ICE HOCKEY ASSOCIATION. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

Design, Hosting, Online Registration & Administration Tools By:Powered By:
Sports Administration & Management, Online Registration, Stores, Professional Websites for Amateur Sports Teams, Leagues, Tournaments & Associations

ADMIN LOGIN