SUN AUG 14 at 4:45PM
Grade 2
PHANTOMS
1
WOOKIES
3
SUN AUG 14 at 6:15PM
Grade 2
DRAGONS
10
SHARKS
2
SUN AUG 14 at 7:45PM
Grade 2
WILD
0
AARDWOLFS
4
SUN AUG 14 at 9:15PM
MUPPETS
6
RATS Grade 2
8
SUN AUG 21 at 4:45PM
Grade 2
PHANTOMS
2
RATS
4
SUN AUG 21 at 6:15PM
Grade 2
AARDWOLFS
5
WOOKIES
2
SUN AUG 21 at 7:45PM
Grade 2
WILD
0
MUPPETS
1
SUN AUG 21 at 9:15PM
Grade 2
DRAGONS
10
SHARKS
3
SUN AUG 28 at 7:45PM
Grade 2
WOOKIES
DRAGONS
Alpine Ice Sports Ce (-)
SUN AUG 28 at 9:15PM
Grade 2
SHARKS
PHANTOMS
Alpine Ice Sports Ce (-)
SUN SEP 4 at 7:45PM
Grade 2
AARDWOLFS
RATS
Alpine Ice Sports Centre
SUN SEP 4 at 9:15PM
Grade 2
MUPPETS
DRAGONS
Alpine Ice Sports Centre
SUN SEP 11 at 4:45PM
Grade 2
AARDWOLFS
RATS
Alpine Ice Sports Centre
SUN SEP 11 at 6:15PM
Grade 2
WOOKIES
PHANTOMS
Alpine Ice Sports Centre
SUN SEP 11 at 7:45PM
Grade 2
DRAGONS
MUPPETS
Alpine Ice Sports Centre
SUN SEP 11 at 9:15PM
Grade 2
SHARKS
WILD
Alpine Ice Sports Centre
SUN SEP 18 at 7:45PM
Grade 2
WOOKIES
PHANTOMS
Alpine Ice Sports Centre
SUN SEP 18 at 9:15PM
Grade 2
SHARKS
WILD
Alpine Ice Sports Centre
SUN SEP 25 at 4:45PM
Grade 2
AARDWOLFS
RATS
Alpine Ice Sports Ce (-)
SUN SEP 25 at 6:15PM
Grade 2
WOOKIES
PHANTOMS
Alpine Ice Sports Ce (-)
SUN SEP 25 at 7:45PM
Grade 2
DRAGONS
MUPPETS
Alpine Ice Sports Ce (-)
SUN SEP 25 at 9:15PM
Grade 2
SHARKS
WILD
Alpine Ice Sports Ce (-)
SUN OCT 2 at 4:45PM
Grade 2
DRAGONS
1
WOOKIES
3
SUN OCT 2 at 6:15PM
Grade 2
SHARKS
2
MUPPETS
8
SUN OCT 2 at 7:45PM
Grade 2
WILD
13
PHANTOMS
2
SUN OCT 9 at 6:15PM
Grade 2
PHANTOMS
7
DRAGONS
8
SUN OCT 9 at 7:45PM
Grade 2
WILD
1
AARDWOLFS
0
SUN OCT 9 at 9:15PM
Grade 2
SHARKS
1
WOOKIES
2
SUN OCT 16 at 6:15PM
Grade 2
WOOKIES
5
WILD
4
SUN OCT 16 at 7:45PM
Grade 2
AARDWOLFS
4
PHANTOMS
4
SUN OCT 16 at 9:15PM
Grade 2
DRAGONS
4
MUPPETS
6
SUN OCT 30 at 6:15PM
Grade 2
WILD
5
MUPPETS
8
SUN OCT 30 at 7:45PM
Grade 2
SHARKS
4
DRAGONS
8
SUN OCT 30 at 9:15PM
Grade 2
WOOKIES
4
AARDWOLFS
2
SUN NOV 6 at 6:15PM
Grade 2
AARDWOLFS
9
SHARKS
2
SUN NOV 6 at 7:45PM
Grade 2
DRAGONS
9
WILD
2
SUN NOV 6 at 9:15PM
Grade 2
MUPPETS
9
PHANTOMS
3
SUN NOV 20 at 6:15PM
Grade 2
MUPPETS
5
AARDWOLFS
6
SUN NOV 20 at 7:45PM
Grade 2
PHANTOMS
2
WOOKIES
5
SUN NOV 20 at 9:15PM
Grade 2
WILD
4
SHARKS
7
SUN NOV 27 at 6:15PM
Grade 2
SHARKS
4
PHANTOMS
4
SUN NOV 27 at 7:45PM
Grade 2
WOOKIES
6
MUPPETS
2
SUN NOV 27 at 9:15PM
Grade 2
AARDWOLFS
6
DRAGONS
2
SUN DEC 4 at 6:15PM
Grade 2
DRAGONS
5
WOOKIES
5
SUN DEC 4 at 7:45PM
Grade 2
MUPPETS
6
SHARKS
7
SUN DEC 4 at 9:15PM
Grade 2
WILD
4
PHANTOMS
6
SUN DEC 11 at 6:15PM
Grade 2
PHANTOMS
DRAGONS
Alpine Ice Sports Ce (-)
SUN DEC 11 at 7:45PM
Grade 2
WILD
AARDWOLFS
Alpine Ice Sports Ce (-)
SUN DEC 11 at 9:15PM
Grade 2
SHARKS
WOOKIES
Alpine Ice Sports Ce (-)
SUN DEC 18 at 6:15PM
Grade 2
WOOKIES
WILD
Alpine Ice Sports Ce (-)
SUN DEC 18 at 7:45PM
Grade 2
AARDWOLFS
PHANTOMS
Alpine Ice Sports Ce (-)
SUN DEC 18 at 9:15PM
Grade 2
DRAGONS
MUPPETS
Alpine Ice Sports Ce (-)
Grade 2

June 12th, 2022
4:45PM

FINAL

Alpine Ice Sports Centre

SCORING
Team 1 2 3 Total
The Muppets The 0 0 0 0
Aardwolfs Aard 2 2 3 7
DETAILS
Team SOG PP PIM
The Muppets The 17 (8-5-4) 0/2 8
Aardwolfs Aard 29 (9-10-10) 0/3 6
SCORING SUMMARY
1ST PERIOD
Stefan King (1)
Charles Cantrell
13:11 The 0, Aard 1
Stefan King (2)
Clive Murphie, Caitlyn Stefanissin
4:02 The 0, Aard 2
2ND PERIOD
Callum Wood (1)
Mike Tobin, Jordan Hey
17:22 The 0, Aard 3
Stefan King (3)
Callum Wood, Caitlyn Stefanissin
9:26 The 0, Aard 4
3RD PERIOD
Stefan King (4)
Callum Wood, Richard Bigsby
15:45 The 0, Aard 5
Charles Cantrell (1)
Clive Murphie
14:57 The 0, Aard 6
Jordan Hey (1)
Mike Tobin
13:26 The 0, Aard 7
PENALTY SUMMARY
1ST PERIOD
Leon Geddes
The Muppets THE
Roughing 2 MinutesMins. 8:03
Mike Tobin
Aardwolfs Aard
Roughing 2 MinutesMins. 8:03
2ND PERIOD
Stefan King
Aardwolfs Aard
Tripping 2 MinutesMins. 12:57
3RD PERIOD
Leon Geddes
The Muppets THE
Interference 2 MinutesMins. 19:39
Jorden Henare
The Muppets THE
Elbowing 2 MinutesMins. 5:53
Mike Tobin
Aardwolfs Aard
Holding 2 MinutesMins. 2:10
Adrian Willmore
The Muppets THE
Tripping 2 MinutesMins. 1:19
THE MUPPETS SKATERS
# Name G A PTS +/- SH PIM
3 J. Henare Jorden Henare 0 0 0 E 0 2
13 B. Smith Bryony Smith 0 0 0 E 0 0
14 G. Henare Garth Henare 0 0 0 E 0 0
15 C. Downs Cam Downs 0 0 0 E 0 0
24 J. Rivett Jake Rivett 0 0 0 E 0 0
69 B. Goodall Brandon Goodall 0 0 0 E 0 0
73 J. Rolfe James Rolfe 0 0 0 E 0 0
74 L. Geddes Leon Geddes 0 0 0 E 0 4
99 A. Willmore Adrian Willmore 0 0 0 E 0 2
- S. Player Spare Player 0 0 0 E 0 0
THE MUPPETS GOALIES
# Name SA GA SVS SV% MP PIM
- S. Goalie ST L Spare Goalie ST L 29 7 22 .759 60:00 0
AARDWOLFS SKATERS
# Player G A PTS +/- SH PIM
9 C. Wood Callum Wood 1 2 3 E 0 0
11 C. Stefanissin Caitlyn Stefanissin 0 2 2 E 0 0
13 J. Hey Jordan Hey 1 1 2 E 0 0
48 C. Murphie Clive Murphie 0 2 2 E 0 0
58 S. King Stefan King 4 0 4 E 0 2
91 R. Bigsby Richard Bigsby 0 1 1 E 0 0
93 C. Cantrell Charles Cantrell 1 1 2 E 0 0
98 M. Tobin Mike Tobin 0 2 2 E 0 4
- S. Player Spare Player 0 0 0 E 0 0
AARDWOLFS GOALIES
# Name SA GA SVS SV% MP PIM
1 R. Duncan ST W Robert Duncan ST W 17 0 17 1.000 60:00 0
GAME DETAILS
Attendance: -
Referee: Nik Stefanissin
Linesman: Tom Becker
Linesman: Richard Lockhart
Scorekeeper: Tracey Hubbard

Printable Version

© 2022, CANTERBURY ICE HOCKEY ASSOCIATION. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

Design, Hosting, Online Registration & Administration Tools By:Powered By:
Sports Administration & Management, Online Registration, Stores, Professional Websites for Amateur Sports Teams, Leagues, Tournaments & Associations

ADMIN LOGIN