Capital Region Junior Hockey League
December 11th, 2018
8:00PM
FINAL
Billy Mosienko Arena
Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | Total |
---|---|---|---|---|
St Malo Warriors SMW | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 |
North Winnipeg Satelites NWS | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Team | SOG | PP | PIM |
---|---|---|---|
St Malo Warriors SMW | 35 (8-13-14) | 3/11 | 16 |
North Winnipeg Satelites NWS | 29 (10-7-12) | 0/3 | 32 |
#26 Micah Funk (Logan Unger, TazMcKay) | PP |
14:02
|
#11 Robert Guimond (Evan Anstett, MitchellPenner) | PP |
9:24
|
#8 Parker Cassie (Bryce Ostermann) |
3:24
|
#16 Mitchell Penner (Maxime Collette) | PP |
15:57
|
#21 Camden Cline (Taz McKay) |
6:25
|
No Scoring |
#23 Keiran Raknerud (North Winnipeg Satelites) | Slashing |
2 Minutes
|
14:43
|
Trent Sargent (North Winnipeg Satelites) | Delay Of Game |
2 Minutes
|
11:20
|
#19 Brett Williams (North Winnipeg Satelites) | Interference |
2 Minutes
|
17:45
|
Team Penalty (North Winnipeg Satelites) | Unsportsmanlike Conduct |
2 Minutes
|
5:18
|
#8 Parker Cassie (North Winnipeg Satelites) | Goaltender Interference |
2 Minutes
|
5:18
|
#11 Robert Guimond (St Malo Warriors) | Tripping |
2 Minutes
|
0:22
|
#9 Nicholas Doerkson (North Winnipeg Satelites) | Slashing |
2 Minutes
|
18:19
|
#8 Parker Cassie (North Winnipeg Satelites) | High Sticking |
2 Minutes
|
12:58
|
#23 Evan Wuerch (St Malo Warriors) | Misconduct |
10 Minutes
|
12:09
|
#24 Rustyn Lodon (North Winnipeg Satelites) | Slashing |
2 Minutes
|
12:09
|
#7 Nathan Jones (North Winnipeg Satelites) | Misconduct |
10 Minutes
|
12:09
|
#28 Tyrel Bueckert (St Malo Warriors) | Roughing |
2 Minutes
|
9:55
|
#23 Keiran Raknerud (North Winnipeg Satelites) | Slashing |
2 Minutes
|
5:07
|
#6 Tyler Cormier (St Malo Warriors) | Roughing |
2 Minutes
|
3:03
|
#19 Brett Williams (North Winnipeg Satelites) | Spearing |
4 Minutes
|
1:10
|
# | Name | G | A | PTS | +/- | SH | PIM |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 | T. Cormier Tyler Cormier | 0 | 0 | 0 | E | 0 | 2 |
8 | L. Unger Logan Unger | 0 | 1 | 1 | E | 0 | 0 |
11 | R. Guimond Robert Guimond | 1 | 0 | 1 | E | 0 | 2 |
15 | T. McKay Taz McKay | 0 | 2 | 2 | E | 0 | 0 |
16 | M. Penner Mitchell Penner | 1 | 1 | 2 | E | 0 | 0 |
17 | K. Cline Keaton Cline | 0 | 0 | 0 | E | 0 | 0 |
19 | M. Collette Maxime Collette | 0 | 1 | 1 | E | 0 | 0 |
21 | C. Cline Camden Cline | 1 | 0 | 1 | E | 0 | 0 |
23 | E. Wuerch Evan Wuerch | 0 | 0 | 0 | E | 0 | 10 |
24 | K. Meilleur Kai Meilleur | 0 | 0 | 0 | E | 0 | 0 |
25 | E. Anstett Evan Anstett | 0 | 1 | 1 | E | 0 | 0 |
26 | M. Funk Micah Funk | 1 | 0 | 1 | E | 0 | 0 |
27 | L. Bueckert Logan Bueckert | 0 | 0 | 0 | E | 0 | 0 |
28 | T. Bueckert Tyrel Bueckert | 0 | 0 | 0 | E | 0 | 2 |
# | Name | SA | GA | SVS | SV% | MP | PIM |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
30 | H. Neilson ST W Hunter Neilson ST W | 29 | 1 | 28 | .966 | 60:00 | 0 |
# | Player | G | A | PTS | +/- | SH | PIM |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 | K. Budd Kevin Budd | 0 | 0 | 0 | E | 0 | 0 |
7 | N. Jones Nathan Jones | 0 | 0 | 0 | E | 0 | 10 |
8 | P. Cassie Parker Cassie | 1 | 0 | 1 | E | 0 | 4 |
9 | N. Doerkson Nicholas Doerkson | 0 | 0 | 0 | E | 0 | 2 |
10 | B. Mills Brandon Mills | 0 | 0 | 0 | E | 0 | 0 |
11 | M. Valente Miguel Valente | 0 | 0 | 0 | E | 0 | 0 |
12 | E. Caparros Eli Caparros | 0 | 0 | 0 | E | 0 | 0 |
14 | D. Moneas Daytona Moneas | 0 | 0 | 0 | E | 0 | 0 |
15 | M. Klippenstein Mitchell Klippenstein | 0 | 0 | 0 | E | 0 | 0 |
16 | B. Sargent Braden Sargent | 0 | 0 | 0 | E | 0 | 0 |
17 | N. Sawatzky Noah Sawatzky | 0 | 0 | 0 | E | 0 | 0 |
18 | B. Zamrykut Braden Zamrykut | 0 | 0 | 0 | E | 0 | 0 |
19 | B. Williams Brett Williams | 0 | 0 | 0 | E | 0 | 6 |
21 | T. Moneyas Tom Moneyas | 0 | 0 | 0 | E | 0 | 0 |
22 | B. Ostermann Bryce Ostermann | 0 | 1 | 1 | E | 0 | 0 |
23 | K. Raknerud Keiran Raknerud | 0 | 0 | 0 | E | 0 | 4 |
24 | R. Lodon Rustyn Lodon | 0 | 0 | 0 | E | 0 | 2 |
# | Name | SA | GA | SVS | SV% | MP | PIM |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | T. Sargent ST L Trent Sargent ST L | 35 | 4 | 31 | .886 | 60:00 | 2 |
30 | B. Kowalchuk Brandon Kowalchuk | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0:00 | 0 |
Attendance: | - |
Referee: | Brenden Burnell |
Linesman: | Kyle Hinds |
Linesman: | Jordy Hill |