Syd Tange National Championship
July 14th, 2019
4:15PM
FINAL
/OT
O'Brien Icehouse
Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | OT1 | Total |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Victoria VIC | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 |
South Australian Tange SA | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 |
Team | SOG | PP | PIM |
---|---|---|---|
Victoria VIC | 41 (5-18-15-3) | 2/8 | 10 |
South Australian Tange SA | 21 (12-5-2-2) | 0/4 | 18 |
#70 Ben Handberg (Nathaniel Benson) | SH |
11:57
|
#70 Ben Handberg (Daniel Chen) |
14:42
|
|
#81 Zachary Steele (Jake hazel) |
8:20
|
|
#9 Cooper Metcalf (Jacob Laver) | PP |
6:37
|
#8 Evan Khroustalev (Logan Gallacher, AlexMay) |
8:49
|
|
#32 Lachlan Cincotta (Cooper Metcalf, GabrielVeyt) | PP |
5:07
|
#51 Daniel Chen (Unassisted) |
2:39
|
#13 Christian Pansino (Victoria) | Tripping |
2 Minutes
|
14:30
|
#81 Zachary Steele (South Australian Tange) | High-sticking |
2 Minutes
|
12:14
|
#14 Tim Nikitin (Victoria) | Late Hit |
2 Minutes
|
3:22
|
#81 Zachary Steele (South Australian Tange) | Hooking |
2 Minutes
|
14:34
|
#68 Jackson Gallagher (South Australian Tange) | Cross-checking |
2 Minutes
|
8:05
|
#44 Connor Smith (South Australian Tange) | Roughing |
2 Minutes
|
5:07
|
#68 Jackson Gallagher (South Australian Tange) | Tripping |
2 Minutes
|
3:11
|
#13 Christian Pansino (Victoria) | Cross-checking |
2 Minutes
|
2:16
|
#51 Daniel Chen (South Australian Tange) | Tripping |
2 Minutes
|
2:06
|
#7 Logan Gallacher (Victoria) | Roughing |
2 Minutes
|
13:09
|
#68 Jackson Gallagher (South Australian Tange) | Interference |
2 Minutes
|
13:09
|
#68 Jackson Gallagher (South Australian Tange) | Kneeing |
2 Minutes
|
6:43
|
#5 Gabriel Veyt (Victoria) | Unsportsmanlike conduct |
2 Minutes
|
5:07
|
#51 Daniel Chen (South Australian Tange) | High-sticking |
2 Minutes
|
3:21
|
# | Name | G | A | PTS | +/- | SH | PIM |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 | S. Lake Sai Lake | 0 | 0 | 0 | E | 0 | 0 |
5 | G. Veyt Gabriel Veyt | 0 | 1 | 1 | E | 0 | 2 |
7 | L. Gallacher Logan Gallacher | 0 | 1 | 1 | E | 0 | 2 |
8 | E. Khroustalev Evan Khroustalev | 1 | 0 | 1 | E | 0 | 0 |
9 | C. Metcalf Cooper Metcalf | 1 | 1 | 2 | E | 0 | 0 |
10 | H. Hu Haozhe Hu | 0 | 0 | 0 | E | 0 | 0 |
11 | S. Sweatman Samuel Sweatman | 0 | 0 | 0 | E | 0 | 0 |
12 | J. Laver Jacob Laver | 0 | 1 | 1 | E | 0 | 0 |
13 | C. Pansino Christian Pansino | 0 | 0 | 0 | E | 0 | 4 |
14 | T. Nikitin Tim Nikitin | 0 | 0 | 0 | E | 0 | 2 |
16 | J. Van Douwen Joshua Van Douwen | 0 | 0 | 0 | E | 0 | 0 |
17 | A. May Alex May | 0 | 1 | 1 | E | 0 | 0 |
18 | N. Munro Nicholas Munro | 0 | 0 | 0 | E | 0 | 0 |
32 | L. Cincotta Lachlan Cincotta | 1 | 0 | 1 | E | 0 | 0 |
34 | J. Thompson Jesse Thompson | 0 | 0 | 0 | E | 0 | 0 |
38 | B. Huang Boyuan Huang | 0 | 0 | 0 | E | 0 | 0 |
# | Name | SA | GA | SVS | SV% | MP | PIM |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | T. Forrest ST L Thomas Forrest ST L | 21 | 4 | 17 | .810 | 52:21 | 0 |
31 | T. Singer Tomer Singer | - | - | 0 | - | 0:00 | 0 |
# | Player | G | A | PTS | +/- | SH | PIM |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
13 | N. Benson Nathaniel Benson | 0 | 1 | 1 | E | 0 | 0 |
23 | S. Smith Sebastian Smith | 0 | 0 | 0 | E | 0 | 0 |
44 | C. Smith Connor Smith | 0 | 0 | 0 | E | 0 | 2 |
46 | C. Pope Cameron Pope | 0 | 0 | 0 | E | 0 | 0 |
49 | N. Maley Noah Maley | 0 | 0 | 0 | E | 0 | 0 |
50 | J. hazel Jake hazel | 0 | 1 | 1 | E | 0 | 0 |
51 | D. Chen Daniel Chen | 1 | 1 | 2 | E | 0 | 4 |
56 | C. Davis-Tope Charlie Davis-Tope | 0 | 0 | 0 | E | 0 | 0 |
60 | T. BOYLE TYLER BOYLE | 0 | 0 | 0 | E | 0 | 0 |
65 | T. Benson Timothy Benson | 0 | 0 | 0 | E | 0 | 0 |
68 | J. Gallagher Jackson Gallagher | 0 | 0 | 0 | E | 0 | 8 |
70 | B. Handberg Ben Handberg | 2 | 0 | 2 | E | 0 | 0 |
73 | J. Winkler Josh Winkler | 0 | 0 | 0 | E | 0 | 0 |
81 | Z. Steele Zachary Steele | 1 | 0 | 1 | E | 0 | 4 |
# | Name | SA | GA | SVS | SV% | MP | PIM |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
30 | C. Davidson_Peacock Cooper Davidson_Peacock | - | - | 0 | - | 0:00 | 0 |
1 | J. Friederich ST W Jeremy Friederich ST W | 41 | 3 | 38 | .927 | 52:21 | 0 |
PB: Teresa Solomon (SA) and Spike Black (VIC) |
Game Number: | Grand Final |
Attendance: | - |
Referee: | Robert Love |
Linesman: | Hamish Young |
Linesman: | Grady Perlin |
Scorekeeper: | Sarah Sullivan |
Timekeeper: | Duncan Simmons |