Sun. Sep. 4th
PHANTOMS 26
SAINTS 29
Final
Sun. Sep. 4th
BUCS2
NORTHSTARS5
Final
Sat. Sep. 10th
PHANTOMS 23
FALCONS5
Final
Sat. Sep. 10th
EMPERORS14
CUBES5
Final
Sun. Sep. 11th
GRIZZLIES 4
PHANTOMS 45
Final
Sun. Sep. 11th
KODIAKS 30
FLYERS 30
Final
Sun. Sep. 11th
APES6
EMPERORS 33
Final
Sun. Sep. 11th
GRIZZLIES5
SAINTS 25
Final
Sat. Sep. 17th
PENGUINS2
BEARS 32
Final/SO
Sat. Sep. 17th
SAINTS 42
NORTHSTARS3
Final
Sat. Sep. 17th
KODIAKS2
STINGRAYS 10
Final
Sun. Sep. 18th
PHANTOMS 40
KNIGHTS3
Final
Sun. Sep. 18th
EMPERORS 30
FRIARS11
Final
Sun. Sep. 18th
KINGS4
TITANS3
Final/SO
Sun. Sep. 18th
FALCONS4
EMPERORS4
Final/SO
Sun. Sep. 18th
NORTHSTARS2
EAGLES11
Final
Sat. Sep. 24th
KINGS3
EAGLES7
Final
Sun. Sep. 25th
BEARS 31
FRIARS9
Final
Sun. Sep. 25th
NORTHSTARS2
KNIGHTS0
Final
Sun. Sep. 25th
EMPERORS3
STINGRAYS 5
Final
Sat. Mar. 25th
HIPPOS 
NORTHSTARS 
4:45PM
Sat. Mar. 25th
PHANTOMS 
NORTHSTARS 
6:00PM
Sat. Mar. 25th
FRIARS 
BEARS 
7:00PM
Sun. Mar. 26th
PENGUINS 
NORTHSTARS 
5:30PM
Sun. Mar. 26th
FALCONS 
EMPERORS 
5:45PM
Sun. Mar. 26th
WOLVES 
STINGRAYS 
7:00PM
Sun. Mar. 26th
STINGRAYS  
SAINTS 3 
7:15PM
Sun. Mar. 26th
PIGEONS 
STINGRAYS  
8:15PM
Sun. Mar. 26th
CRUSADERS 
SAINTS 4 
8:30PM
Sun. Mar. 26th
KODIAKS 
APES 
9:45PM
Sat. Apr. 1st
EAGLES 4 
NORTHSTARS 
6:45PM
Sun. Apr. 2nd
PENGUINS 
BEARS 
4:30PM
Sun. Apr. 2nd
KODIAKS 
NORTHSTARS 
7:15PM
Sun. Apr. 2nd
HIPPOS 
CRUSADERS 
7:15PM
Sun. Apr. 2nd
STINGRAYS  
NORTHSTARS 
8:30PM
Sun. Apr. 2nd
WOLVES 
FLYERS 
8:30PM
Sun. Apr. 2nd
PHANTOMS 
SAINTS 3 
9:45PM
Sat. Apr. 15th
PIGEONS 
NORTHSTARS 
5:30PM
Sat. Apr. 15th
SAINTS 4 
NORTHSTARS 
6:45PM
Sun. Apr. 16th
APES 
STINGRAYS  
7:30PM

June 26th, 2022
8:00PM

FINAL

PIP

2

Apes APE

SCORING
Team 1 2 3 Total
Friars Fri 1 1 2 4
Apes Ape 1 0 1 2
DETAILS
Team SOG PP PIM
Friars Fri 28 (6-7-15) 1/3 4
Apes Ape 23 (5-11-7) 0/1 8
SCORING SUMMARY
1ST PERIOD

AD

AD
Aidan Dennis (1)
Quang Tran
18:30 Fri 0, Ape 1

NH

NH
Nickolai Havansky (1)
Samuel Vukovic, Robert Kowalczyk
PPG 14:20 Fri 1, Ape 1
2ND PERIOD

VG

VG
Vladi Gazarek (1)
Francois Martin, Andrew Yates
9:34 Fri 2, Ape 1
3RD PERIOD

RK

RK
Robert Kowalczyk (1)
Anthony Baltissen
19:00 Fri 3, Ape 1

AD

AD
Aidan Dennis (2)
Marek Gasper, Logan Russell
2:03 Fri 3, Ape 2

AY

AY
Andrew Yates (1)
Charity Ung
0:01 Fri 4, Ape 2
PENALTY SUMMARY
1ST PERIOD

AM

AM
Ashley Moore
Apes APE
High Sticking 2 MinutesMins. 15:29

HF

HF
Henry Fowlds
Apes APE
Tripping 2 MinutesMins. 9:24

HF

HF
Henry Fowlds
Apes APE
Tripping 2 MinutesMins. 4:39
2ND PERIOD

JS

JS
Jamie Smith
Friars FRI
Holding 2 MinutesMins. 19:18
3RD PERIOD

NH

NH
Nickolai Havansky
Friars FRI
Slashing 2 MinutesMins. 19:59

HD

HD
Hugues Deraps
Apes APE
Roughing 2 MinutesMins. 19:59
FRIARS GOALIES
# Name SA GA SVS SV% MP PIM
3 H. Jared ST W Hibbert Jared ST W 23 2 21 .913 60:00 0
APES SKATERS
# Player G A PTS +/- SH PIM
2 L. Russell Logan Russell 0 1 1 E 0 0
5 L. Moetint Lawrence Moetint 0 0 0 E 0 0
6 H. Deraps Hugues Deraps 0 0 0 E 0 2
7 H. Fowlds Henry Fowlds 0 0 0 E 0 4
18 J. Schmitz Joerg Schmitz 0 0 0 E 0 0
37 A. Dennis Aidan Dennis 2 0 2 E 0 0
48 A. Moore Ashley Moore 0 0 0 E 0 2
79 M. Gasper Marek Gasper 0 1 1 E 0 0
81 Q. Tran Quang Tran 0 1 1 E 0 0
97 R. Birdsall Robert Birdsall 0 0 0 E 0 0
APES GOALIES
# Name SA GA SVS SV% MP PIM
33 N. Sellars ST L Nicholas Sellars ST L 28 4 24 .857 60:00 0
GAME DETAILS
Game Number: 1425
Attendance: -
Referee: Eric Mu
Linesman: Jacob Turner
Linesman: Shane Machon
Scorekeeper: Sue Waddington

Printable Version

© 2023, ICE HOCKEY NEW SOUTH WALES. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

Design, Hosting, Online Registration & Administration Tools By:Powered By:
esportsdesk.com: Sports Administration & Management, Online Registration, Member Management, Professional Websites for Amateur Sports Teams, Leagues, Tournaments & Associations

ADMIN LOGIN