Sun. Jul. 24th
NORTHSTARS3
KODIAKS6
Final
Sun. Jul. 24th
BEARS 39
ARCHANGELS1
Final
Sun. Jul. 24th
PIGEONS11
KODIAKS 30
Final
Sun. Jul. 24th
KNIGHTS6
HIPPOS0
Final
Sun. Jul. 24th
SIRENS0
SAINTS 214
Final
Sun. Jul. 24th
TITANS9
BEARS2
Final
Sat. Jul. 30th
KODIAKS3
CUBES7
Final
Sat. Jul. 30th
BEARS 32
BLACKHAWKS2
Final
Sat. Jul. 30th
NORTHSTARS1
EAGLES7
Final
Sun. Jul. 31st
PENGUINS2
FRIARS8
Final
Sun. Jul. 31st
FLYERS3
BUCS10
Final
Sun. Jul. 31st
GRIZZLIES 2
SAINTS 44
Final
Sun. Jul. 31st
PHANTOMS 21
STINGRAYS 10
Final
Sun. Jul. 31st
FALCONS3
SIRENS4
Final
Sun. Jul. 31st
ARCHANGELS2
APES1
Final
Sun. Jul. 31st
KINGS3
TITANS5
Final
Sun. Jul. 31st
HIPPOS2
EAGLES 41
Final
Sun. Jul. 31st
KNIGHTS4
CRUSADERS0
Final
Sat. Aug. 6th
APES4
PIGEONS1
Final
Sat. Aug. 6th
FLYERS 36
EMPERORS 34
Final
Sun. Aug. 7th
SAINTS 21
NORTHSTARS5
Final
Sun. Aug. 7th
PHANTOMS 43
KNIGHTS5
Final
Sun. Aug. 7th
HIPPOS2
NORTHSTARS5
Final
Sun. Aug. 7th
NORTHSTARS13
BEARS2
Final
Sun. Aug. 7th
STINGRAYS 2
CRUSADERS2
Final
Sun. Aug. 7th
FLYERS4
TITANS6
Final
Sun. Aug. 7th
EMPERORS11
GRIZZLIES2
Final
Sat. Aug. 13th
NORTHSTARS 
SIRENS 
6:30PM
Sat. Aug. 13th
TITANS 
NORTHSTARS 
6:45PM
Sat. Aug. 13th
FLYERS 
KINGS 
8:00PM
Sat. Aug. 13th
EAGLES 
BUCS 
9:30PM
Sun. Aug. 14th
EAGLES 4 
GRIZZLIES  
3:00PM
Sun. Aug. 14th
KNIGHTS 
STINGRAYS  
4:30PM
Sun. Aug. 14th
KODIAKS 3 
BLACKHAWKS 
5:30PM
Sun. Aug. 14th
CRUSADERS 
SAINTS 4 
6:00PM
Sun. Aug. 14th
FALCONS 
GRIZZLIES 
6:00PM
Sun. Aug. 14th
GHOST PIRA 
PENGUINS 
7:00PM
Sun. Aug. 14th
BEARS 3 
FRIARS 
7:30PM
Sun. Aug. 14th
PHANTOMS 2 
CUBES 
8:30PM
Sun. Aug. 14th
EMPERORS 3 
ARCHANGELS 
9:00PM

May 30th, 2021
5:45PM

FINAL

CBRY

SCORING
Team 1 2 3 Total
Cubes Cub 1 2 0 3
Falcons Fal 3 0 1 4
DETAILS
Team SOG PP PIM
Cubes Cub 30 (8-17-5) 0/5 4
Falcons Fal 33 (14-11-8) 0/2 10
SCORING SUMMARY
1ST PERIOD

DM

DM
Darin MacDonald
Sean Spence, Rene Reichle
18:29 Cub 0, Fal 1

TH

TH
Thomas Holmstrom
Samantha Berger
8:49 Cub 1, Fal 1

BS

BS
Brenton Saunders
Jean-Frederic Levesque, Scott Matter
3:42 Cub 1, Fal 2

FL

FL
Felix Levesque
Martin Smid, Vaz Mottl
0:50 Cub 1, Fal 3
2ND PERIOD

CP

CP
Costa Pappas
Caleb Lapointe, Chris Earle
17:11 Cub 2, Fal 3

CP

CP
Costa Pappas
Caleb Lapointe, Ben Peacock
1:46 Cub 3, Fal 3
3RD PERIOD
PENALTY SUMMARY
1ST PERIOD

JU

JU
Jan Urban
Falcons FAL
Tripping 2 MinutesMins. 10:25

CP

CP
Costa Pappas
Cubes CUB
Hooking 2 MinutesMins. 3:47
2ND PERIOD

SS

SS
Sean Spence
Falcons FAL
Tripping 2 MinutesMins. 18:23

JM

JM
Jan Melc
Falcons FAL
Tripping 2 MinutesMins. 12:29

SM

SM
Scott Matter
Falcons FAL
Slashing 2 MinutesMins. 7:08
3RD PERIOD

CE

CE
Chris Earle
Cubes CUB
Hooking 2 MinutesMins. 14:48

JM

JM
Jan Melc
Falcons FAL
Interference 2 MinutesMins. 2:55
CUBES SKATERS
# Name G A PTS +/- SH PIM
3 J. Vesanen Jamie Vesanen 0 0 0 E 0 0
7 T. Gadsden Tom Gadsden 0 0 0 E 0 0
9 C. Earle Chris Earle 0 1 1 E 0 2
11 R. Daw Randy Daw 0 0 0 E 0 0
19 M. Williams Matt Williams 0 0 0 E 0 0
20 C. Lapointe Caleb Lapointe 0 2 2 E 0 0
44 C. Pappas Costa Pappas 2 0 2 E 0 2
55 B. Peacock Ben Peacock 0 1 1 E 0 0
66 T. Holmstrom Thomas Holmstrom 1 0 1 E 0 0
77 J. Jarjo Jacque Jarjo 0 0 0 E 0 0
88 R. Majok Rialgier Majok 0 0 0 E 0 0
92 S. Berger Samantha Berger 0 1 1 E 0 0
CUBES GOALIES
# Name SA GA SVS SV% MP PIM
1 T. Skakle ST L Tom Skakle ST L 33 4 29 .879 60:00 0
FALCONS SKATERS
# Player G A PTS +/- SH PIM
4 C. Tupper Craig Tupper 1 0 1 E 0 0
7 H. Fowlds Henry Fowlds 0 0 0 E 0 0
8 R. Reichle Rene Reichle 0 1 1 E 0 0
9 B. Saunders Brenton Saunders 1 1 2 E 0 0
11 J. Levesque Jean-Frederic Levesque 0 2 2 E 0 0
13 S. Matter Scott Matter 0 1 1 E 0 2
16 D. MacDonald Darin MacDonald 1 0 1 E 0 0
18 S. Spence Sean Spence 0 1 1 E 0 2
21 F. Levesque Felix Levesque 1 0 1 E 0 0
30 G. Park Greg Park 0 0 0 E 0 0
38 V. Mottl Vaz Mottl 0 1 1 E 0 0
55 J. Melc Jan Melc 0 0 0 E 0 4
61 M. Smid Martin Smid 0 1 1 E 0 0
76 J. Urban Jan Urban 0 0 0 E 0 2
77 M. Kapsa Marek Kapsa 0 0 0 E 0 0
FALCONS GOALIES
# Name SA GA SVS SV% MP PIM
86 P. Lawrence ST W Paul Lawrence ST W 30 3 27 .900 60:00 0
GAME DETAILS
Game Number: 1127
Attendance: -
Referee: Kent Unwin
Linesman: Travis Didychuk
Linesman: Brooklyn Blakslee
Scorekeeper: Lucas Alexiou

Printable Version

© 2022, ICE HOCKEY NEW SOUTH WALES. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

Design, Hosting, Online Registration & Administration Tools By:Powered By:
esportsdesk.com: Sports Administration & Management, Online Registration, Member Management, Professional Websites for Amateur Sports Teams, Leagues, Tournaments & Associations

ADMIN LOGIN