Sun. Jun. 13th
HIPPOS3
CRUSADERS1
Final
Sun. Jun. 13th
BLACKHAWKS1
FRIARS6
Final
Sun. Jun. 13th
PENGUINS6
BEARS 32
Final
Sun. Jun. 13th
NORTHSTARS6
ANGELS2
Final
Sun. Jun. 13th
PHANTOMS 33
NORTHSTARS4
Final
Sun. Jun. 13th
BEARS0
NORTHSTARS5
Final
Sat. Jun. 19th
CONSULS6
VIKINGS2
Final
Sat. Jun. 19th
FALCONS7
SIRENS1
Final
Sat. Jun. 19th
SAINTS 29
FLYERS 27
Final
Sat. Jun. 19th
PENGUINS8
BLACKHAWKS2
Final
Sun. Jun. 20th
FLYERS 41
KODIAKS 46
Final
Sun. Jun. 20th
KODIAKS3
CUBES2
Final
Sun. Jun. 20th
PIGEONS3
KNIGHTS1
Final
Sun. Jun. 20th
BEARS1
EAGLES8
Final
Sun. Jun. 20th
GRIZZLIES 4
ARCHANGELS5
Final
Sun. Jun. 20th
EMPERORS 24
GRIZZLIES3
Final
Sun. Jun. 20th
TITANS5
KINGS1
Final
Sun. Jun. 20th
HIPPOS3
ANGELS2
Final
Sun. Jun. 20th
EAGLES 53
NORTHSTARS4
Final
Sun. Jun. 20th
BUCS1
NORTHSTARS12
Final

May 30th, 2021
5:45PM

FINAL

CBRY

SCORING
Team 1 2 3 Total
Cubes Cub 1 2 0 3
Falcons Fal 3 0 1 4
DETAILS
Team SOG PP PIM
Cubes Cub 30 (8-17-5) 0/5 4
Falcons Fal 33 (14-11-8) 0/2 10
SCORING SUMMARY
1ST PERIOD

DM

DM
Darin MacDonald
Sean Spence, Rene Reichle
18:29 Cub 0, Fal 1

TH

TH
Thomas Holmstrom
Samantha Berger
8:49 Cub 1, Fal 1

BS

BS
Brenton Saunders
Jean-Frederic Levesque, Scott Matter
3:42 Cub 1, Fal 2

FL

FL
Felix Levesque
Martin Smid, Vaz Mottl
0:50 Cub 1, Fal 3
2ND PERIOD

CP

CP
Costa Pappas
Caleb Lapointe, Chris Earle
17:11 Cub 2, Fal 3

CP

CP
Costa Pappas
Caleb Lapointe, Ben Peacock
1:46 Cub 3, Fal 3
3RD PERIOD
PENALTY SUMMARY
1ST PERIOD

JU

JU
Jan Urban
Falcons FAL
Tripping 2 MinutesMins. 10:25

CP

CP
Costa Pappas
Cubes CUB
Hooking 2 MinutesMins. 3:47
2ND PERIOD

SS

SS
Sean Spence
Falcons FAL
Tripping 2 MinutesMins. 18:23

JM

JM
Jan Melc
Falcons FAL
Tripping 2 MinutesMins. 12:29

SM

SM
Scott Matter
Falcons FAL
Slashing 2 MinutesMins. 7:08
3RD PERIOD

CE

CE
Chris Earle
Cubes CUB
Hooking 2 MinutesMins. 14:48

JM

JM
Jan Melc
Falcons FAL
Interference 2 MinutesMins. 2:55
CUBES SKATERS
# Name G A PTS +/- SH PIM
3 J. Vesanen Jamie Vesanen 0 0 0 E 0 0
7 T. Gadsden Tom Gadsden 0 0 0 E 0 0
9 C. Earle Chris Earle 0 1 1 E 0 2
11 R. Daw Randy Daw 0 0 0 E 0 0
19 M. Williams Matt Williams 0 0 0 E 0 0
20 C. Lapointe Caleb Lapointe 0 2 2 E 0 0
44 C. Pappas Costa Pappas 2 0 2 E 0 2
55 B. Peacock Ben Peacock 0 1 1 E 0 0
66 T. Holmstrom Thomas Holmstrom 1 0 1 E 0 0
77 J. Jarjo Jacque Jarjo 0 0 0 E 0 0
88 R. Majok Rialgier Majok 0 0 0 E 0 0
92 S. Berger Samantha Berger 0 1 1 E 0 0
CUBES GOALIES
# Name SA GA SVS SV% MP PIM
1 T. Skakle ST L Tom Skakle ST L 33 4 29 .879 60:00 0
FALCONS SKATERS
# Player G A PTS +/- SH PIM
4 C. Tupper Craig Tupper 1 0 1 E 0 0
7 H. Fowlds Henry Fowlds 0 0 0 E 0 0
8 R. Reichle Rene Reichle 0 1 1 E 0 0
9 B. Saunders Brenton Saunders 1 1 2 E 0 0
11 J. Levesque Jean-Frederic Levesque 0 2 2 E 0 0
13 S. Matter Scott Matter 0 1 1 E 0 2
16 D. MacDonald Darin MacDonald 1 0 1 E 0 0
18 S. Spence Sean Spence 0 1 1 E 0 2
21 F. Levesque Felix Levesque 1 0 1 E 0 0
30 G. Park Greg Park 0 0 0 E 0 0
38 V. Mottl Vaz Mottl 0 1 1 E 0 0
55 J. Melc Jan Melc 0 0 0 E 0 4
61 M. Smid Martin Smid 0 1 1 E 0 0
76 J. Urban Jan Urban 0 0 0 E 0 2
77 M. Kapsa Marek Kapsa 0 0 0 E 0 0
FALCONS GOALIES
# Name SA GA SVS SV% MP PIM
86 P. Lawrence ST W Paul Lawrence ST W 30 3 27 .900 60:00 0
GAME DETAILS
Game Number: 1127
Attendance: -
Referee: Kent Unwin
Linesman: Travis Didychuk
Linesman: Brooklyn Blakslee
Scorekeeper: Lucas Alexiou

Printable Version

© 2022, ICE HOCKEY NEW SOUTH WALES. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

Design, Hosting, Online Registration & Administration Tools By:Powered By:
esportsdesk.com: Sports Administration & Management, Online Registration, Member Management, Professional Websites for Amateur Sports Teams, Leagues, Tournaments & Associations

ADMIN LOGIN