Sun. May. 8th
STINGRAYS 4
NORTHSTARS1
Final
Sun. May. 8th
BLACKHAWKS2
PIGEONS6
Final
Sun. May. 8th
KNIGHTS6
STINGRAYS 3
Final
Sun. May. 8th
GRIZZLIES1
EMPERORS6
Final
Sun. May. 8th
GHOST PIRA4
FLYERS 31
Final
Sat. May. 14th
KODIAKS 34
GHOST PIRA4
Final
Sat. May. 14th
APES4
FLYERS 30
Final
Sat. May. 14th
FRIARS2
BEARS 36
Final
Sun. May. 15th
KNIGHTS4
HIPPOS0
Final
Sun. May. 15th
SIRENS0
KODIAKS8
Final
Sun. May. 15th
FLYERS1
EAGLES11
Final
Sun. May. 15th
BLACKHAWKS1
PENGUINS8
Final
Sun. May. 15th
CUBES2
STINGRAYS 9
Final
Sun. May. 15th
KINGS5
BUCS1
Final
Sun. May. 15th
EMPERORS 34
ARCHANGELS7
Final
Sun. May. 15th
CRUSADERS1
STINGRAYS 2
Final
Sun. May. 15th
EAGLES 41
NORTHSTARS5
Final
Sun. May. 15th
SAINTS 43
PHANTOMS 44
Final
Sun. May. 15th
SAINTS 25
PHANTOMS 21
Final
Sun. May. 15th
FALCONS3
EMPERORS4
Final
Sat. May. 21st
PHANTOMS 4 
NORTHSTARS 
6:30PM
Sat. May. 21st
KODIAKS 
NORTHSTARS 
8:00PM
Sun. May. 22nd
CRUSADERS 
BEARS 4 
4:30PM
Sun. May. 22nd
NORTHSTARS 
EAGLES 
5:45PM
Sun. May. 22nd
HIPPOS 
GRIZZLIES  
6:00PM
Sun. May. 22nd
EAGLES 4 
KNIGHTS 
6:15PM
Sun. May. 22nd
GRIZZLIES 
PHANTOMS 2 
6:15PM
Sun. May. 22nd
BEARS 
BUCS 
7:15PM
Sun. May. 22nd
PIGEONS 
FRIARS 
7:45PM
Sun. May. 22nd
CUBES 
EMPERORS 
7:45PM
Sun. May. 22nd
TITANS 
KINGS 
8:45PM
Sun. May. 22nd
APES 
KODIAKS 3 
9:15PM
Sun. May. 22nd
PENGUINS 
BEARS 3 
9:15PM
Sat. May. 28th
PHANTOMS 4 
EAGLES 4 
5:00PM
Sat. May. 28th
STINGRAYS  
KODIAKS 
6:30PM
Sat. May. 28th
SIRENS 
EMPERORS 
8:00PM
Sat. May. 28th
BUCS 
TITANS 
9:30PM
Sun. May. 29th
SAINTS 4 
NORTHSTARS 
3:15PM
Sun. May. 29th
BEARS 
NORTHSTARS 
4:45PM
Sun. May. 29th
EAGLES 
FLYERS 
5:30PM

May 23rd, 2021
6:45PM

FINAL

PIP

SCORING
Team 1 2 3 Total
Archangels Arc 0 1 0 1
Kodiaks 4 Kod 0 1 1 2
DETAILS
Team SOG PP PIM
Archangels Arc 26 (6-11-9) 0/4 14
Kodiaks 4 Kod 32 (7-12-13) 0/7 8
SCORING SUMMARY
1ST PERIOD
No Scoring
2ND PERIOD

GE

GE
Geoffrey Evans
Mason Johnston
4:30 Arc 1, Kod 0

AK

AK
Alex Kutaysov
Clinton Hart, Richard Jeffs
1:21 Arc 1, Kod 1
3RD PERIOD

SL

SL
Stephan Lampe
Alex Kutaysov, Michael Deitz
14:50 Arc 1, Kod 2
PENALTY SUMMARY
1ST PERIOD

GE

GE
Geoffrey Evans
Archangels ARC
Interference 2 MinutesMins. 13:40

SK

SK
Scott King
Archangels ARC
Hooking 2 MinutesMins. 6:50

JU

JU
John Untan
Archangels ARC
Charging 2 MinutesMins. 5:15

RP

RP
Roman Prykhno
Archangels ARC
Hooking 2 MinutesMins. 3:24

NJ

NJ
Nicholas Jollye
Kodiaks 4 KOD
Hooking 2 MinutesMins. 2:50

SK

SK
Scott King
Archangels ARC
Slashing 2 MinutesMins. 0:40
2ND PERIOD

MB

MB
Matthew Barnes
Kodiaks 4 KOD
Tripping 2 MinutesMins. 6:35

MJ

MJ
Mason Johnston
Archangels ARC
Body Checking 2 MinutesMins. 1:35
3RD PERIOD

DF

DF
David Ferguson
Kodiaks 4 KOD
Hooking 2 MinutesMins. 12:20

MB

MB
Matthew Barnes
Kodiaks 4 KOD
Hooking 2 MinutesMins. 9:12

MJ

MJ
Mason Johnston
Archangels ARC
Tripping 2 MinutesMins. 2:20
ARCHANGELS SKATERS
# Name G A PTS +/- SH PIM
10 C. Da Rosa Cesar Da Rosa 0 0 0 E 0 0
11 J. Untan John Untan 0 0 0 E 0 2
30 G. Evans Geoffrey Evans 1 0 1 E 0 2
38 M. Sokolsky Michael Sokolsky 0 0 0 E 0 0
46 A. Wray Alex Wray 0 0 0 E 0 0
54 T. Milner Tim Milner 0 0 0 E 0 0
62 R. Prykhno Roman Prykhno 0 0 0 E 0 2
74 M. Johnston Mason Johnston 0 1 1 E 0 4
86 B. Kerr Benjamin Kerr 0 0 0 E 0 0
91 S. King Scott King 0 0 0 E 0 4
ARCHANGELS GOALIES
# Name SA GA SVS SV% MP PIM
98 T. Lyons ST L Tadd Lyons ST L 32 2 30 .938 60:00 0
KODIAKS 4 GOALIES
# Name SA GA SVS SV% MP PIM
41 S. Mraz ST W Stefan Mraz ST W 26 1 25 .962 60:00 0
GAME DETAILS
Game Number: 1026
Attendance: -
Referee: Haydan Rogers
Linesman: Jason Ryan
Linesman: Michael Duncan
Scorekeeper: Kenny Schafer

Printable Version

© 2022, ICE HOCKEY NEW SOUTH WALES. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

Design, Hosting, Online Registration & Administration Tools By:Powered By:
esportsdesk.com: Sports Administration & Management, Online Registration, Member Management, Professional Websites for Amateur Sports Teams, Leagues, Tournaments & Associations

ADMIN LOGIN