Sun. Jul. 3rd
EMPERORS9
EAGLES2
Final
Sun. Jul. 17th
WOLVES0
EAGLES10
Final
Sun. Jul. 17th
FLYERS3
SAINTS11
Final
Sun. Jul. 17th
EMPERORS6
BEARS7
Final
Sun. Jul. 31st
FLYERS4
EAGLES6
Final
Sun. Jul. 31st
SAINTS1
BEARS7
Final
Sun. Jul. 31st
WOLVES0
EMPERORS11
Final
Sun. Aug. 7th
SAINTS2
EAGLES2
Final
Sun. Aug. 7th
WOLVES0
BEARS14
Final
Sun. Aug. 7th
FLYERS1
EMPERORS17
Final
Sat. Aug. 20th
SAINTS2
BEARS6
Final
Sun. Aug. 21st
WOLVES1
EAGLES10
Final
Sun. Aug. 21st
FLYERS0
BEARS23
Final
Sun. Aug. 21st
EMPERORS3
SAINTS3
Final
Sun. Aug. 28th
BEARS6
EAGLES2
Final
Sun. Aug. 28th
WOLVES0
SAINTS12
Final
Sat. Sep. 10th
EAGLES3
BEARS6
Final
Sun. Sep. 11th
SAINTS3
EMPERORS5
Final
Sun. Sep. 18th
EMPERORS2
BEARS5
Final
Sun. Sep. 18th
EAGLES3
SAINTS4
Final/OT

April 30th, 2022
7:00PM

FINAL

MAC

11

Bears BEA

SCORING
Team 1 2 3 Total
Eagles Eag 2 1 1 4
Bears Bea 3 4 4 11
DETAILS
Team SOG PP PIM
Eagles Eag 9 (4-3-2) 0/2 2
Bears Bea 42 (15-14-13) 0/1 4
SCORING SUMMARY
1ST PERIOD

AM

AM
Adam Milistenfer (13)
Unassisted
12:33 Eag 1, Bea 0

HA

HA
Hugo Arps (16)
Unassisted
10:22 Eag 1, Bea 1

AV

AV
Aleksandr Vasak-Rider (8)
Unassisted
8:43 Eag 1, Bea 2

AV

AV
Aleksandr Vasak-Rider (9)
Hugo Arps
5:28 Eag 1, Bea 3

MM

MM
Maxwell McNamara (14)
Adam Milistenfer
1:30 Eag 2, Bea 3
2ND PERIOD

AV

AV
Aleksandr Vasak-Rider (10)
Unassisted
10:20 Eag 2, Bea 4

HA

HA
Hugo Arps (17)
Ignatius Babbage-Hockey
9:20 Eag 2, Bea 5

HA

HA
Hugo Arps (18)
Aleksandr Vasak-Rider
6:17 Eag 2, Bea 6

MM

MM
Maxwell McNamara (15)
Unassisted
3:10 Eag 3, Bea 6

HA

HA
Hugo Arps (19)
Aleksandr Vasak-Rider
0:34 Eag 3, Bea 7
3RD PERIOD

AV

AV
Anakin Vandersteen (3)
Hugo Arps
13:29 Eag 3, Bea 8

HA

HA
Hugo Arps (20)
Unassisted
11:00 Eag 3, Bea 9

MM

MM
Maxwell McNamara (16)
Unassisted
7:00 Eag 4, Bea 9

HA

HA
Hugo Arps (21)
Unassisted
5:43 Eag 4, Bea 10

AV

AV
Aleksandr Vasak-Rider (11)
William Davis
SHG 2:43 Eag 4, Bea 11
PENALTY SUMMARY
1ST PERIOD
No Penalties
2ND PERIOD

AR

AR
Alexander Ranganatha
Bears BEA
Illegal Equipment 2 MinutesMins. 15:00
3RD PERIOD

CP

CP
Cody Parrott
Bears BEA
Interference 2 MinutesMins. 4:30

AM

AM
Adam Milistenfer
Eagles EAG
Tripping 2 MinutesMins. 0:43
EAGLES SKATERS
# Name G A PTS +/- SH PIM
3 G. Ellis Gwendolyn Ellis 0 0 0 E 0 0
5 S. Dow Struan Dow 0 0 0 E 0 0
8 A. Milistenfer Adam Milistenfer 1 1 2 E 0 2
12 S. Zapatero Somer Zapatero 0 0 0 E 0 0
29 P. Yimsiri Pawynn Yimsiri 0 0 0 E 0 0
37 M. Irving Michael Irving 0 0 0 E 0 0
64 A. Byrne Aidan Byrne 0 0 0 E 0 0
97 M. McNamara Maxwell McNamara 3 0 3 E 0 0
EAGLES GOALIES
# Name SA GA SVS SV% MP PIM
15 A. Mathews ST L Austin Mathews ST L 42 11 31 .738 45:00 0
BEARS GOALIES
# Name SA GA SVS SV% MP PIM
24 Y. Zhang ST W Yizhe Zhang ST W 9 4 5 .556 45:00 0
GAME DETAILS
Game Number: 611
Attendance: -
Referee: Tim Avery
Linesman: Andrew Dark
Linesman: Shane Machon
Scorekeeper: Efim Elski

Printable Version

© 2023, ICE HOCKEY NEW SOUTH WALES. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

Design, Hosting, Online Registration & Administration Tools By:Powered By:
esportsdesk.com: Sports Administration & Management, Online Registration, Member Management, Professional Websites for Amateur Sports Teams, Leagues, Tournaments & Associations

ADMIN LOGIN