Sun. Sep. 4th
PHANTOMS 26
SAINTS 29
Final
Sun. Sep. 4th
BUCS2
NORTHSTARS5
Final
Sat. Sep. 10th
PHANTOMS 23
FALCONS5
Final
Sat. Sep. 10th
EMPERORS14
CUBES5
Final
Sun. Sep. 11th
GRIZZLIES 4
PHANTOMS 45
Final
Sun. Sep. 11th
KODIAKS 30
FLYERS 30
Final
Sun. Sep. 11th
APES6
EMPERORS 33
Final
Sun. Sep. 11th
GRIZZLIES5
SAINTS 25
Final
Sat. Sep. 17th
PENGUINS2
BEARS 32
Final/SO
Sat. Sep. 17th
SAINTS 42
NORTHSTARS3
Final
Sat. Sep. 17th
KODIAKS2
STINGRAYS 10
Final
Sun. Sep. 18th
PHANTOMS 40
KNIGHTS3
Final
Sun. Sep. 18th
EMPERORS 30
FRIARS11
Final
Sun. Sep. 18th
KINGS4
TITANS3
Final/SO
Sun. Sep. 18th
FALCONS4
EMPERORS4
Final/SO
Sun. Sep. 18th
NORTHSTARS2
EAGLES11
Final
Sat. Sep. 24th
KINGS3
EAGLES7
Final
Sun. Sep. 25th
BEARS 31
FRIARS9
Final
Sun. Sep. 25th
NORTHSTARS2
KNIGHTS0
Final
Sun. Sep. 25th
EMPERORS3
STINGRAYS 5
Final
Sat. Mar. 25th
HIPPOS0
NORTHSTARS4
Final
Sat. Mar. 25th
PHANTOMS1
NORTHSTARS9
Final
Sat. Mar. 25th
FRIARS 
BEARS 
7:00PM
Sun. Mar. 26th
PENGUINS 
NORTHSTARS 
5:30PM
Sun. Mar. 26th
FALCONS 
EMPERORS 
5:45PM
Sun. Mar. 26th
WOLVES 
STINGRAYS 
7:00PM
Sun. Mar. 26th
STINGRAYS  
SAINTS 3 
7:15PM
Sun. Mar. 26th
PIGEONS 
STINGRAYS  
8:15PM
Sun. Mar. 26th
CRUSADERS 
SAINTS 4 
8:30PM
Sun. Mar. 26th
KODIAKS 
APES 
9:45PM
Sat. Apr. 1st
EAGLES 4 
NORTHSTARS 
6:45PM
Sun. Apr. 2nd
PENGUINS 
BEARS 
4:30PM
Sun. Apr. 2nd
KODIAKS 
NORTHSTARS 
7:15PM
Sun. Apr. 2nd
HIPPOS 
CRUSADERS 
7:15PM
Sun. Apr. 2nd
STINGRAYS  
NORTHSTARS 
8:30PM
Sun. Apr. 2nd
WOLVES 
FLYERS 
8:30PM
Sun. Apr. 2nd
PHANTOMS 
SAINTS 3 
9:45PM
Sat. Apr. 15th
PIGEONS 
NORTHSTARS 
5:30PM
Sat. Apr. 15th
SAINTS 4 
NORTHSTARS 
6:45PM
Sun. Apr. 16th
APES 
STINGRAYS  
7:30PM

April 9th, 2022
9:45PM

FINAL

PIP

SCORING
Team 1 2 3 Total
Knights Kni 0 2 1 3
Bears 4 Bea 0 0 0 0
DETAILS
Team SOG PP PIM
Knights Kni 47 (14-19-14) 0/0 8
Bears 4 Bea 22 (5-5-12) 0/4 0
SCORING SUMMARY
1ST PERIOD
No Scoring
2ND PERIOD

CS

CS
Chris Say (1)
Mark Coluccio
4:04 Kni 1, Bea 0

AG

AG
Ayden Goldberg (1)
Eric Mu
0:37 Kni 2, Bea 0
3RD PERIOD

RN

RN
Rhys Nestler (1)
Jacob Turner
5:00 Kni 3, Bea 0
PENALTY SUMMARY
1ST PERIOD

AK

AK
Artis Krautmanis
Knights KNI
Hooking 2 MinutesMins. 11:48
2ND PERIOD

MM

MM
Malcolm Moore
Knights KNI
Tripping 2 MinutesMins. 6:28
3RD PERIOD

TD

TD
Tim Duggan
Knights KNI
Tripping 2 MinutesMins. 19:35

TD

TD
Tim Duggan
Knights KNI
Interference 2 MinutesMins. 11:46
KNIGHTS SKATERS
# Name G A PTS +/- SH PIM
3 J. Turner Jacob Turner 0 1 1 E 0 0
4 T. Duggan Tim Duggan 0 0 0 E 0 4
7 A. Krautmanis Artis Krautmanis 0 0 0 E 0 2
13 V. Irawan Venez Irawan 0 0 0 E 0 0
17 M. Marini Matthew Marini 0 0 0 E 0 0
18 R. Nestler Rhys Nestler 1 0 1 E 0 0
20 A. Aloschi Alexandra Aloschi 0 0 0 E 0 0
23 C. Say Chris Say 1 0 1 E 0 0
35 E. Mu Eric Mu 0 1 1 E 0 0
37 M. Coluccio Mark Coluccio 0 1 1 E 0 0
50 A. Stowe Andrew Stowe 0 0 0 E 0 0
70 M. Moore Malcolm Moore 0 0 0 E 0 2
74 G. Mcdonald Grant Mcdonald 0 0 0 E 0 0
80 C. Haines Carson Haines 0 0 0 E 0 0
95 A. Goldberg Ayden Goldberg 1 0 1 E 0 0
96 J. Borg Jessica Borg 0 0 0 E 0 0
KNIGHTS GOALIES
# Name SA GA SVS SV% MP PIM
1 M. Mitchell ST W Matthew Mitchell ST W 22 0 22 1.000 60:00 0
BEARS 4 SKATERS
# Player G A PTS +/- SH PIM
11 C. Misztur Christopher Misztur 0 0 0 E 0 0
13 T. Lyons Tadd Lyons 0 0 0 E 0 0
21 j. O'Donnell jack O'Donnell 0 0 0 E 0 0
33 S. McIntosh Sam McIntosh 0 0 0 E 0 0
42 D. Ekers Daen Ekers 0 0 0 E 0 0
57 K. Allen Keirnan Allen 0 0 0 E 0 0
BEARS 4 GOALIES
# Name SA GA SVS SV% MP PIM
19 V. Wolf ST L Viliam Wolf ST L 47 3 44 .936 60:00 0
GAME DETAILS
Game Number: 308
Attendance: -
Referee: Kendall Ballard
Linesman: Cody Mendham
Linesman: Jonathan Mason
Scorekeeper: Malcolm Moore

Printable Version

© 2023, ICE HOCKEY NEW SOUTH WALES. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

Design, Hosting, Online Registration & Administration Tools By:Powered By:
esportsdesk.com: Sports Administration & Management, Online Registration, Member Management, Professional Websites for Amateur Sports Teams, Leagues, Tournaments & Associations

ADMIN LOGIN