Sun. Jun. 13th
HIPPOS3
CRUSADERS1
Final
Sun. Jun. 13th
BLACKHAWKS1
FRIARS6
Final
Sun. Jun. 13th
PENGUINS6
BEARS 32
Final
Sun. Jun. 13th
NORTHSTARS6
ANGELS2
Final
Sun. Jun. 13th
PHANTOMS 33
NORTHSTARS4
Final
Sun. Jun. 13th
BEARS0
NORTHSTARS5
Final
Sat. Jun. 19th
CONSULS6
VIKINGS2
Final
Sat. Jun. 19th
FALCONS7
SIRENS1
Final
Sat. Jun. 19th
SAINTS 29
FLYERS 27
Final
Sat. Jun. 19th
PENGUINS8
BLACKHAWKS2
Final
Sun. Jun. 20th
FLYERS 41
KODIAKS 46
Final
Sun. Jun. 20th
KODIAKS3
CUBES2
Final
Sun. Jun. 20th
PIGEONS3
KNIGHTS1
Final
Sun. Jun. 20th
BEARS1
EAGLES8
Final
Sun. Jun. 20th
GRIZZLIES 4
ARCHANGELS5
Final
Sun. Jun. 20th
EMPERORS 24
GRIZZLIES3
Final
Sun. Jun. 20th
TITANS5
KINGS1
Final
Sun. Jun. 20th
HIPPOS3
ANGELS2
Final
Sun. Jun. 20th
EAGLES 53
NORTHSTARS4
Final
Sun. Jun. 20th
BUCS1
NORTHSTARS12
Final

April 18th, 2021
6:00PM

FINAL

MAC

SCORING
Team 1 2 3 Total
Cubes Cub 1 1 3 5
Kodiaks Kod 3 1 5 9
DETAILS
Team SOG PP PIM
Cubes Cub 24 (6-5-13) 0/1 2
Kodiaks Kod 31 (7-11-13) 0/1 2
SCORING SUMMARY
1ST PERIOD

DR

DR
Douglas Rickerd
Colin Everett
13:47 Cub 0, Kod 1

WS

WS
Will Shuler
Dane Gray
8:15 Cub 0, Kod 2

DR

DR
Douglas Rickerd
Adrian Breen, Christopher Spinks
4:39 Cub 0, Kod 3

CP

CP
Costa Pappas
Caleb Lapointe, Randy Daw
2:35 Cub 1, Kod 3
2ND PERIOD

RD

RD
Randy Daw
Jamie Vesanen, Jacque Jarjo
13:45 Cub 2, Kod 3

DH

DH
David Holt
Callum Strachan
8:45 Cub 2, Kod 4
3RD PERIOD

WS

WS
Will Shuler
Christopher Spinks
16:37 Cub 2, Kod 5

DR

DR
Douglas Rickerd
Patrick Dybell
13:58 Cub 2, Kod 6

CS

CS
Christopher Spinks
Will Shuler
13:22 Cub 2, Kod 7

TH

TH
Thomas Holmstrom
Unassisted
11:43 Cub 3, Kod 7

CE

CE
Colin Everett
David Holt, Douglas Rickerd
8:49 Cub 3, Kod 8

WS

WS
Will Shuler
Dane Gray, Christopher Spinks
7:41 Cub 3, Kod 9

TD

TD
Thomas Do
Unassisted
3:22 Cub 4, Kod 9

BP

BP
Ben Peacock
Jacque Jarjo, Thomas Holmstrom
1:45 Cub 5, Kod 9
PENALTY SUMMARY
1ST PERIOD

TD

TD
Thomas Do
Cubes CUB
Interference 2 MinutesMins. 15:29
2ND PERIOD

PD

PD
Patrick Dybell
Kodiaks KOD
Tripping 2 MinutesMins. 7:00
3RD PERIOD
No Penalties
CUBES SKATERS
# Name G A PTS +/- SH PIM
3 J. Vesanen Jamie Vesanen 0 1 1 E 0 0
7 T. Gadsden Tom Gadsden 0 0 0 E 0 0
8 M. Cvizek Martin Cvizek 0 0 0 E 0 0
11 R. Daw Randy Daw 1 1 2 E 0 0
12 W. Lee Wallace Lee 0 0 0 E 0 0
14 T. Do Thomas Do 1 0 1 E 0 2
19 M. Williams Matt Williams 0 0 0 E 0 0
20 C. Lapointe Caleb Lapointe 0 1 1 E 0 0
21 A. Tulich Alyce Tulich 0 0 0 E 0 0
66 T. Holmstrom Thomas Holmstrom 1 1 2 E 0 0
68 A. Hales Adam Hales 0 0 0 E 0 0
77 J. Jarjo Jacque Jarjo 0 2 2 E 0 0
90 B. Peacock Ben Peacock 1 0 1 E 0 0
91 C. Pappas Costa Pappas 1 0 1 E 0 0
92 R. Majok Rialgier Majok 0 0 0 E 0 0
CUBES GOALIES
# Name SA GA SVS SV% MP PIM
22 S. Donovan ST L Steven Donovan ST L 31 9 22 .710 60:00 0
KODIAKS SKATERS
# Player G A PTS +/- SH PIM
6 C. Everett Colin Everett 1 1 2 E 0 0
13 C. Spinks Christopher Spinks 1 3 4 E 0 0
14 C. McCormick Connor McCormick 0 0 0 E 0 0
21 A. Breen Adrian Breen 0 1 1 E 0 0
36 M. Rowell Matt Rowell 0 0 0 E 0 0
45 D. Holt David Holt 1 1 2 E 0 0
49 M. Terides Matthew Terides 0 0 0 E 0 0
59 D. Gray Dane Gray 0 2 2 E 0 0
73 P. Dybell Patrick Dybell 0 1 1 E 0 2
77 W. Shuler Will Shuler 3 1 4 E 0 0
91 D. Rickerd Douglas Rickerd 3 1 4 E 0 0
95 C. Strachan Callum Strachan 0 1 1 E 0 0
97 K. Gray Kurt Gray 0 0 0 E 0 0
KODIAKS GOALIES
# Name SA GA SVS SV% MP PIM
11 M. Salisbury ST W Matt Salisbury ST W 24 5 19 .792 60:00 0
GAME DETAILS
Game Number: 537
Attendance: -
Referee: Jeff Scott
Linesman: Jim Savage
Linesman: Michael Duncan
Scorekeeper: Karla Borjeson

Printable Version

© 2022, ICE HOCKEY NEW SOUTH WALES. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

Design, Hosting, Online Registration & Administration Tools By:Powered By:
esportsdesk.com: Sports Administration & Management, Online Registration, Member Management, Professional Websites for Amateur Sports Teams, Leagues, Tournaments & Associations

ADMIN LOGIN