Golden Rockets Team Roster (Copy 1)
  Jersey   First Name  Last Name Position
 Jordan  Lario F
 Spare  Player  
 Justis  Ruta F
 Jackson  Wade D
 Connor  Funke F
10   Lare  Pahtayken D
11   Liam  Morris F
12   Dante  Pietrarca F
14   Gunnar  Keith F
16   Evan  Angus F
17   Brett  Benson D
18   Simon  Korol F
20   Jacob  Dewar F
21   Bryce  Trimmer F
22   Alex  Johnson F
23   Connor  Nelson F
25   Chase  Fischer D
26   Jaden  Callan D
26   Kale  Wareham D
44   Brayden  Blink  
   Arvin  Rana D
- GOALIES -
37   Ryan  Baker G 22
   Spare  Goalie G -

Non-player Personnel
Title Name
Head Coach and General Manager Chuck Wight
Assistant Coach Colter Fowler
Strength Coach Tim Fedow
Goalie Coach Ben Vandervies
Consultant Grant Iles
Athletic Therapist Leanne Yarrow
Yoga Instructor Kristine Divall
Assistant Equipment Manager Steven Gillen
Educational Advisor Brady Bruneau
Head Scout - BC Pat Price
Head Scout - Saskatchewan Trevor Sabo
Scout - Calgary Scott Wilkie
Scout - Central Alberta Brayden Bystrom
Scout Connor Vermeulen
Scout Ty Stewart
Scout - Pennsylvania / Ohio Nick Mish
Scout - Saskatoon Brett Dumaine
Team Doctor Dr. Nick Tan
Team Dentist Dr. Shane Van Biezen
Team Optometrist Dr. Rebecca Kolbenson
Associate Coach Danny Orr
Printed on Tuesday, Aug. 16, 2022
Golden Rockets Team Roster (Copy 2)
  Jersey   First Name  Last Name Position
 Jordan  Lario F
 Spare  Player  
 Justis  Ruta F
 Jackson  Wade D
 Connor  Funke F
10   Lare  Pahtayken D
11   Liam  Morris F
12   Dante  Pietrarca F
14   Gunnar  Keith F
16   Evan  Angus F
17   Brett  Benson D
18   Simon  Korol F
20   Jacob  Dewar F
21   Bryce  Trimmer F
22   Alex  Johnson F
23   Connor  Nelson F
25   Chase  Fischer D
26   Jaden  Callan D
26   Kale  Wareham D
44   Brayden  Blink  
   Arvin  Rana D
- GOALIES -
37   Ryan  Baker G
   Spare  Goalie G

Non-player Personnel
Title Name
Head Coach and General Manager Chuck Wight
Assistant Coach Colter Fowler
Strength Coach Tim Fedow
Goalie Coach Ben Vandervies
Consultant Grant Iles
Athletic Therapist Leanne Yarrow
Yoga Instructor Kristine Divall
Assistant Equipment Manager Steven Gillen
Educational Advisor Brady Bruneau
Head Scout - BC Pat Price
Head Scout - Saskatchewan Trevor Sabo
Scout - Calgary Scott Wilkie
Scout - Central Alberta Brayden Bystrom
Scout Connor Vermeulen
Scout Ty Stewart
Scout - Pennsylvania / Ohio Nick Mish
Scout - Saskatoon Brett Dumaine
Team Doctor Dr. Nick Tan
Team Dentist Dr. Shane Van Biezen
Team Optometrist Dr. Rebecca Kolbenson
Associate Coach Danny Orr
Printed on Tuesday, Aug. 16, 2022