HOME |  CALENDAR |  SPECIAL EVENTS |  FORMS |  NEWS |  PHOTOS |  VIDEOS |  HISTORY |  LINKS | 

» The Front Page
» Notice Board
» Standings
» Schedules
» Latest Scores
» Calendar / Events
» Teams
» Photo Album
» Videos
» Location Maps
» Links
» Guest Book
» Contact Us
» Administrator
   Sunday Basketball League (U15/16 Boys): Events
Jan 25th, 2019
Badminton Camps (Grade 5 - 7)
⇓ More Details & Prices ⇓

There are number of badminton skill development clinics offered around the district.  The clinics will provide the students an opportunity to work on their skills through drills and fun games.

Host sites are:

  • David Thompson Secondary (Jan 25th)
  • Eric Hamber Secondary (Jan 28th) 

Prices:
  Price For Ages Birth Years
$17.50 - -
Contact: Harp Sohi (Send email)
Contact: Harp Sohi (Send email)
Registration closes: Jan 24th, 2019 @ 6:00 PM PST Register Price: $17.50
Jan 25th, 2019
Volleyball Grade 5 - 7
⇓ More Details & Prices ⇓

The volleyball sessions are open to all players in grade 5 - 7.  This clinic will combine skill development and game scrimmages in a fun but challenging environment.  Each of the sessions are half day and the afternoon session will continue with skills progression learned in the morning session.  If you would like your child to be involved with the volleyball camp for the full day, you will need to sign up for both a morning and afternoon session (at the same location).  (participants will be given time for lunch prior to the afternoon session).

Host sites are:

  • Prince of Wales Secondary (Jan 25th)
  • Eric Hamber Secondary (Jan 28th)

This clinic is great for students that are participating on their school teams.  The clinic will give them more touches of the ball and keep them engaged for the entire session.

This clinic is run by APEX VOLLEYBALL and SMASH VOLLEYBALL in association with the Vancouver Secondary Schools Athletic Association (VSSAA).

 

 

Prices:
  Price For Ages Birth Years
$17.50 - -
Contact: Harp Sohi (Send email)
Contact: Harp Sohi (Send email)
Registration closes: Jan 27th, 2019 @ 6:00 PM PST Register Price: $17.50
Jan 25th, 2019, 9:00 AM
Basketball Camps (January 25)
⇓ More Details & Prices ⇓

There are number of basketball skill development clinics offered around the district.  The clinics will primarily focus on skills but there will be a lot of fun games incorporated into the sessions. 

There are two different sessions (AM & PM) at each host site

  • Grade 3 - 4 - focus is on the basic skills and fundamentals of the game
  • Grade 4 - 5 - focus is on the basic skills and fundamentals with an introduction to game situations
  • Grades 5 - 6 - focus is on key skill development and game situations
  • Grade 7 - higher energy clinic for players with advanced skills

 

Host sites are:

  • Trafalgar Elementary
  • Van Horne Elementary
  • Kilarney Secondary

 

Prices:
  Price For Ages Birth Years
$17.50 - -
Contact: Harp Sohi (Send email)
Contact: Harp Sohi (Send email)
Registration closes: Jan 23rd, 2019 @ 6:00 PM PST Register Price: $17.50
Jan 28th, 2019, 9:00 AM
Basketball Camps (January 28)
⇓ More Details & Prices ⇓

There are number of basketball skill development clinics offered on the 28th for varying age groups  The clinics will primarily focus on skills but there will be a lot of fun games incorporated into the sessions. .

There are two different sessions (AM & PM) at our host site (Kitsilano Secondary)

  • Grade 2 - 3 - focus is on the basic skills and fundamentals of the game
  • Grade 4 - 5 - focus is on the basic skills and fundamentals with an introduction to game situations
  • Grades 6 - 7  - focus on key skill development and game situations (well suited for players on school teams)

Prices:
  Price For Ages Birth Years
$17.50 - -
Contact: Harp Sohi (Send email)
Contact: Harp Sohi (Send email)
Registration closes: Jan 27th, 2019 @ 6:00 PM PST Register Price: $17.50
From:

To:

Message:

Confirm:
(Copy the below series of characters into this field)


 
CROSS COUNTRY
• Cross Country
FIELD HOCKEY
• Senior `B` Field Hockey
• Senior 'A' Girls Field Hockey
RUGBY
• Bantam Boys’ Rugby
• Juvenile Boys` Rugby
SOCCER
• Bantam Boys’ Soccer League
• Junior Boys` Soccer
• Juvenile Boys` Soccer
• Senior Boys` Soccer (Tier I)
• Senior Boys` Soccer (TierII)
VOLLEYBALL
• Bantam Girls` Volleyball
• Junior Boys` Volleyball
• Junior Girls Tier 1 Volleyball
• Junior Girls Tier 2 Volleyball
• Juvenile Girls’ Volleyball
• Senior Boys’ Volleyball League
• Senior Girls (Tier 1) Volleyball League
• Senior Girls Tier 2 Volleyball
BASKETBALL
• Bantam Boys’ Basketball
• Bantam Girls` Basketball
• Junior Boys` Basketball
• Junior Girls (Tier 2) Basketball
• Junior Girls` (Tier 1) Basketball
• Juvenile Boys` Basketball
• Juvenile Girls` Basketball
• Senior Boys` Basketball
• Senior Girls (Tier 1) Basketball
• Senior Girls (Tier 2) Basketball
ICE HOCKEY
• Girls’ Ice Hockey
TABLE TENNIS
• Boys’ Table Tennis
• Girls’ Table Tennis
WRESTLING
• N/A
BADMINTON
• Bantam Badminton League
• Junior Badminton
• Senior Badminton League
GOLF
• Competitive Golf (Senior `B`)
• Competitive Golf League (Senior `A`)
• Girls’ Recreational Golf
RUGBY
• Junior Boys’ Rugby
• Senior Boys Rugby
SOCCER
• Bantam Girls` Soccer
• Junior Girls` Soccer
• Juvenile Girls` Soccer
• Senior Girls` Soccer (Tier I)
• Senior Girls` Soccer (Tier II)
SOFTBALL
• Senior Girls` Softball
TENNIS
• Senior Tennis League
TRACK & FIELD
• Spring Track & Field
ULTIMATE
• Junior Tier 1 Ultimate League
• Junior Tier 2 Ultimate
• Senior (Tier 1) Ultimate League
• Senior (Tier 2) Ultimate League
VOLLEYBALL
• Bantam Boys` Volleyball
• Juvenile Boys’ Volleyball
BASKETBALL
• Sunday Basketball League (U14 Boys)
• Sunday Basketball League (U15/16 Boys)