January 8th, 2019
8:00PM

FINAL /OT

Billy Mosienko Arena

SCORING
Team 1 2 3 OT1 Total
Selkirk Fishermen SEL 3 0 2 0 5
North Winnipeg Satelites NWS 2 2 1 1 6
DETAILS
Team SOG PP PIM
Selkirk Fishermen SEL 37 (12-10-11-4) 0/6 10
North Winnipeg Satelites NWS 38 (10-11-10-7) 3/4 24
SCORING SUMMARY
1ST PERIOD
Derian Emes (Unassisted) PP
15:12
Juliano Garcea (Raymond Hefferman)
13:57
Braden Zamrykut (Nathan Jones, BradenSargent) PP
9:23
Jordan Donald (Braeden Hummel)
2:08
Juliano Garcea (Brandon Thomas)
0:51
2ND PERIOD
Miguel Valente (Unassisted)
18:28
Parker Cassie (Daytona Moneas) PP
1:28
3RD PERIOD
Juliano Garcea (Unassisted)
10:57
Nico Morrow-Litke (Kyle Melo)
8:44
Derian Emes (Daytona Moneas, RustynLodon)
4:55
OVERTIME PERIOD 1
Eli Caparros (Rustyn Lodon, DerianEmes)
0:16
PENALTY SUMMARY
1ST PERIOD
Nico Morrow-Litke (Selkirk Fishermen) Roughing
2 Minutes
16:11
Josh Poponick (Selkirk Fishermen) Slashing
2 Minutes
11:10
2ND PERIOD
Mitchell Klippenstein (North Winnipeg Satelites) Roughing
2 Minutes
13:55
Josh Poponick (Selkirk Fishermen) Roughing
2 Minutes
6:27
Bryce Ostermann (North Winnipeg Satelites) Checking From Behind
2 Minutes
6:27
Bryce Ostermann (North Winnipeg Satelites) Game Misconduct: Checking from Behind
10 Minutes
6:27
Keiran Raknerud (North Winnipeg Satelites) Roughing
2 Minutes
6:27
Braden Zamrykut (North Winnipeg Satelites) Tripping
2 Minutes
3:13
Brandon Thomas (Selkirk Fishermen) Slashing
2 Minutes
1:53
Parker Cassie (North Winnipeg Satelites) Unsportsmanlike Conduct
2 Minutes
0:00
3RD PERIOD
Daytona Moneas (North Winnipeg Satelites) Roughing
2 Minutes
17:20
OVERTIME PERIOD 1
Brett Williams (North Winnipeg Satelites) Hooking
2 Minutes
4:12
Jordan Donald (Selkirk Fishermen) Holding The Stick
2 Minutes
2:36
SELKIRK FISHERMEN GOALIES
# Name SA GA SVS SV% MP PIM
33 B. Hocaluk ST T Brendon Hocaluk ST T 38 6 32 .842 69:44 0
35 O. Derewianchuk Owen Derewianchuk 0 0 0 - 0:00 0
NORTH WINNIPEG SATELITES GOALIES
# Name SA GA SVS SV% MP PIM
1 T. Sargent ST W Trent Sargent ST W 37 5 32 .865 69:44 0
30 K. Brass T Kenton Brass T 0 0 0 - 0:00 0
GAME DETAILS
Attendance: -
Referee: Paul Comte
Linesman: Justin Johnson
Linesman: Neal Prokop
Scorekeeper: Glenn Diduck

Page Generated on September 28, 2020. Powered By:
Sports Administration & Management, Online Registration, Stores, Professional Websites for Amateur Sports Teams, Leagues, Tournaments & Associations